Jang Gwang

PROFILE
Name : Jang Gwang
Other Name : 장광
Age : 67
Birthday : January, 05, 1952
Place Birth : South Korea
Height : 175 CM



Permalink to The Crowned Clown (2019)
The Crowned Clown (2019)
Synopsis Drama Because of uprisings and a power struggle surrounding King Lee Hun, Joseon
Permalink to Cross (Korean Drama) (2018)
Cross (Korean Drama) (2018)
Synopsis Drama This drama is about a gifted young man learns medicine out of
Permalink to Moorim School (2016)

Moorim School (2016)

211 views 1 likes
Moorim School (2016)
Synopsis Drama The Moorim School isn’t focused solely on high academic scores. The school
Permalink to Minority Opinion (2015)

Minority Opinion (2015)

158 views 1 likes
Minority Opinion (2015)
Synopsis Drama Based on the original by Son Ah-ram, this movie is about the
Permalink to Hwajung (2015)

Hwajung (2015)

178 views 1 likes
Hwajung (2015)
Synopsis Drama Drama series follows the rise and fall of Princess Jeongmyeong. Princess Jeongmyeong
Permalink to Secretly Greatly (2013)

Secretly Greatly (2013)

190 views 1 likes
Secretly Greatly (2013)
Synopsis Drama A group of spies called the 5446 Corps were trained by North
Permalink to Masquerade 2012 (2012)

Masquerade 2012 (2012)

168 views 1 likes
Masquerade 2012 (2012)
Synopsis Drama King Gwanghae (Lee Byung-Hun) has been the King for the past 8
Permalink to 26 Years (2012)

26 Years (2012)

158 views 1 likes
26 Years (2012)
Synopsis Drama 26 years ago, state troops were ordered to open fire on civilians