Jang Dong Gun

PROFILE
Name : Jang Dong Gun
Other Name : 장동건 / Jang Dong Geon / 張東健
Age : 47
Birthday : March, 07, 1972
Place Birth : Yongsan-gu, Seoul, South Korea
Height : 181 CM



Permalink to Suits 2018 (2018)

Suits 2018 (2018)

257 views 2 likes
Suits 2018 (2018)
Synopsis Drama This drama is based on the U.S. drama series “Suits” that has
Permalink to Seven Years of Night (2018)
Seven Years of Night (2018)
Synopsis Drama Set against the haunting backdrop of a small lake town, this chilling
Permalink to The Final Match (1994)

The Final Match (1994)

163 views 1 likes
The Final Match (1994)
Synopsis Drama Two friends, Lee Dong Min and Yoon Chul Joon, grow apart and
Permalink to No Tears For the Dead (2014)
No Tears For the Dead (2014)
Synopsis Drama Abandoned by his mother shortly after immigrating to America, Gon is raised
Permalink to A Gentlemans Dignity (2012)
A Gentlemans Dignity (2012)
Synopsis Drama A drama about the careers and love lives of urban professionals. It
Permalink to Medical Brothers (1977)

Medical Brothers (1977)

173 views 1 likes
Medical Brothers (1977)
Synopsis Drama Both brothers and rivals, Kim Su Hyung (Jang Dong Gun) and Kim
Permalink to My Way (2011)

My Way (2011)

174 views 1 likes
My Way (2011)
Synopsis Drama During the Japanese occupation of Korea in 1928, young Tatsuo (later played
Permalink to All About Eve (2000)

All About Eve (2000)

205 views 1 likes
All About Eve (2000)
Synopsis Drama This drama is about two girls, Jin Sun Mi (Chae Rim) and