Hwang Shin Hye

PROFILE
Name : Hwang Shin Hye
Other Name : 황신혜 / Hwang Shin Hae (Hwang Sin Hye) / 황정만 / Hwang Jung Man (Hwang Jeong Man)
Age : 56
Birthday : December, 15, 1963
Place Birth : Seoul, South Korea
Height : 166 CM



Permalink to The Legend of the Blue Sea (2016)
The Legend of the Blue Sea (2016)
Synopsis Drama Inspired by a classic Joseon legend from Korea’s first collection of unofficial
Permalink to Passionate Love (2013)

Passionate Love (2013)

201 views 1 likes
Passionate Love (2013)
Synopsis Drama A humanistic melodrama that follows the tragic love and success story of
Permalink to Shut Up Family (2012)

Shut Up Family (2012)

159 views 1 likes
Shut Up Family (2012)
Synopsis Drama Woo Shin-Hye (Hwang Shin-Hye), who is divorced, lives with her mother and
Permalink to Home Sweet Home (2010)

Home Sweet Home (2010)

149 views 1 likes
Home Sweet Home (2010)
Synopsis Drama Kim Jin Seo and Mo Yoon Hee are high school classmates and
Permalink to The Queen Returns (2009)
The Queen Returns (2009)
Synopsis Drama Cha Do-kyung was an "it girl" and center of attention during her