Hwang Jung Min

PROFILE
Name : Hwang Jung Min
Other Name : 황정민 / Hwang Jung Min (Hwang Jeong Min)
Age : 49
Birthday : September, 01, 1970
Place Birth : Mansan, South Gyeongsang, South Korea
Height : 180 CM



Permalink to The Great Seducer (2018)
The Great Seducer (2018)
Synopsis Drama This drama is based loosely on the 18th Century French novel “Les
Permalink to The Battleship Island (2017)
The Battleship Island (2017)
Synopsis Drama During the Japanese colonial era, roughly 400 Korean people, who were forced
Permalink to Room No.7 (2017)

Room No.7 (2017)

92 views 1 likes
Room No.7 (2017)
Synopsis Drama Tae-jung, the part-time worker of a DVD room, hides drugs in room
Permalink to The Wailling (2016)

The Wailling (2016)

76 views 1 likes
The Wailling (2016)
Synopsis Drama Within a seemingly peaceful village, a plague of mysterious & violent deaths
Permalink to Cart 2014 (2014)

Cart 2014 (2014)

98 views 1 likes
Cart 2014 (2014)
Synopsis Drama Sun-Hee (Yum Jung-Ah) is a mother of two children. She has worked
Permalink to Man In Love (2014)

Man In Love (2014)

90 views 1 likes
Man In Love (2014)
Synopsis Drama Tae-Il (Hwang Jung-Min) lives a fast life as low level thug. He
Permalink to Fists of Legend (2013)

Fists of Legend (2013)

127 views 1 likes
Fists of Legend (2013)
Synopsis Drama Kyu-Min (Lee Yo-Won) works as a producer for a TV reality fighting
Permalink to In My End is My Beginning (2013)
In My End is My Beginning (2013)
Synopsis Drama Lee Jung-Ha (Uhm Jung-Hwa) learns that her husband Min Jae-In (Hwang Jung-Min)
Permalink to Murder Take One (2005)

Murder Take One (2005)

90 views 1 likes
Murder Take One (2005)
Synopsis Drama In a posh hotel room, the body of a beautiful woman, a
Permalink to Blades Of Blood (2010)

Blades Of Blood (2010)

107 views 1 likes
Blades Of Blood (2010)
Synopsis Drama Set in 16th Century Joseon era (1592) South Korea, "Like the Moon
Permalink to That Fool (2009)

That Fool (2009)

132 views 1 likes
That Fool (2009)
Synopsis Drama Goo Dong Baek is an honest and good-hearted postman. One day he