Hwang Jung Eum

PROFILE
Name : Hwang Jung Eum
Other Name : 황정음 / Hwang Jeong Eum
Age : 34
Birthday : January, 25, 1985
Place Birth : Seoul, South Korea
Height : 167 CM



Permalink to Lucky Romance (2016)

Lucky Romance (2016)

226 views 1 likes
Lucky Romance (2016)
Synopsis Drama Based on webcomic “운빨로맨스 / Lucky Romance” by Kim Dal Nim (김달님)
Permalink to She Was Pretty (2015)

She Was Pretty (2015)

138 views 1 likes
She Was Pretty (2015)
Synopsis Drama When Ji Sung-Joon was young, he was ugly. As he grew up,
Permalink to Kill Me Heal Me (2015)

Kill Me Heal Me (2015)

143 views 1 likes
Kill Me Heal Me (2015)
Synopsis Drama A romantic comedy between a third-generation billionnaire with Dissociative Identity Disorder and
Permalink to Endless Love (Korean) (2014)
Endless Love (Korean) (2014)
Synopsis Drama A period drama about Korean politics and financials situation in the 1970-1990s
Permalink to Secret (2013)

Secret (2013)

177 views 1 likes
Secret (2013)
Synopsis Drama Everyone has their own secrets. Secrets can help people succeed and even
Permalink to Secret (2013) (2013)

Secret (2013) (2013)

180 views 1 likes
Secret (2013) (2013)
Synopsis Drama Everyone has their own secrets. Secrets can help people succeed and even
Permalink to Full House Take 2 (2012)
Full House Take 2 (2012)
Synopsis Drama This series pivots around a hapkido teacher Jang Man-ok (Hwang Jung Eum)
Permalink to Golden Time (2012)

Golden Time (2012)

156 views 1 likes
Golden Time (2012)
Synopsis Drama Set within the backdrop of an emergency room at a hospital. Kang
Permalink to Winter Bird (2007)

Winter Bird (2007)

180 views 1 likes
Winter Bird (2007)
Synopsis Drama Young Eun lived with a family ever since she was an orphan
Permalink to Gakeppuchi no Eri (2010)
Gakeppuchi no Eri (2010)
Synopsis Drama "Gakeppuchi no Eri" describes the turbulent life of Eriko (Yamada), who has
Permalink to Death Bell 2 (2010)

Death Bell 2 (2010)

156 views 1 likes
Death Bell 2 (2010)
Synopsis Drama A college-aged student teacher (played by Hwang Jeong-Eum) is assigned to a