Huo Wallace

PROFILE
Name : Huo Wallace
Other Name : Huo Jian Hua/霍建華/霍建华; Xiao Hua; Huohuo; Huage;
Age : 40
Birthday : December, 26, 1979
Place Birth : Taiwanese
Height : 0 CM



Permalink to The Imperial Doctress (2016)
The Imperial Doctress (2016)
Synopsis Drama The Dan family spans many generations of doctors, with many past ancestors
Permalink to The Founding Of An Army (2017)
The Founding Of An Army (2017)
Synopsis Drama The Founding of an Army is a Chinese historical propaganda film. Produced
Permalink to 100% Senorita (2004)

100% Senorita (2004)

92 views 1 likes
100% Senorita (2004)
Synopsis Drama A surrogate mother gives birth to twins. She keeps Liang Xiao Feng
Permalink to Love Me if You Dare (2015)
Love Me if You Dare (2015)
Synopsis Drama Getting inside the head of a violent criminal is not easy. But
Permalink to At Dolphin Bay (2003)

At Dolphin Bay (2003)

91 views 1 likes
At Dolphin Bay (2003)
Synopsis Drama Legend has it a dolphin once helped to reunite a pair of
Permalink to Perfect Couple 2014 (2014)
Perfect Couple 2014 (2014)
Synopsis Drama Jin Yuan Bao, a handsome and rich young master is forced to
Permalink to Battle of Changsha (2014)
Battle of Changsha (2014)
Synopsis Drama In October 1938, the Japanese army took Wuhan city, and the city
Permalink to Worlds Finest (2005)

Worlds Finest (2005)

82 views 1 likes
Worlds Finest (2005)
Synopsis Drama The story is set in the middle of ancient China's Ming Dynasty:
Permalink to Westside Story (2003)

Westside Story (2003)

125 views 1 likes
Westside Story (2003)
Synopsis Drama The series covers their opinions of adults, their love, friendship, youth, laugher
Permalink to Swordsman (2013)

Swordsman (2013)

123 views 1 likes
Swordsman (2013)
Synopsis Drama Xiao Ao Jiang Hu is a wuxia novel by Jin Yong. The
Permalink to Rouge Snow (2008)

Rouge Snow (2008)

121 views 1 likes
Rouge Snow (2008)
Synopsis Drama Decadence and decay come hand in hand in the stirring new period
Permalink to Chinese Detective (2012)
Chinese Detective (2012)
Synopsis Drama Meng Tian Chu returns from overseas to Ming dynasty China in search
Permalink to A Mobile Love Story (2011)
A Mobile Love Story (2011)
Synopsis Drama Lu Yunfei returns to Shanghai from abroad and embarks on his career
Permalink to Go Yi Yi Go (2010)

Go Yi Yi Go (2010)

97 views 1 likes
Go Yi Yi Go (2010)
Synopsis Drama A modern Chinese series with Wallace Huo and Tong Lei. Yiyi is
Permalink to Happy & Love Forever (2010)
Happy & Love Forever (2010)
Synopsis Drama Yin Ding Qiang (Ming Dao) and Qiao Yu Bei (Niu Meng Meng)
Permalink to Chinese Paladin 3 (2009)
Chinese Paladin 3 (2009)
Synopsis Drama This is a prequel to "Chinese Paladin" and takes place 50 years
Permalink to Love in forlorn city (2008)
Love in forlorn city (2008)
Synopsis Drama A poor, pretty and obstinate girl and the playful son of a