Horikita Maki

PROFILE
Name : Horikita Maki
Other Name : 堀北真希 / ほりきた まき / Maki-maki / Homaki / Makinpo / Horikitty / Pori chan
Age : 31
Birthday : October, 06, 1988
Place Birth : Tokyo, Japan
Height : 160 CM



Permalink to Byakuyako (movie) (2011)
Byakuyako (movie) (2011)
Synopsis Drama A pawn shop owner in Osaka is murdered, but due to a
Permalink to Higanbana (2016)

Higanbana (2016)

150 views 1 likes
Higanbana (2016)
Synopsis Drama The Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department creates a new division which consists of
Permalink to Kimi no yubisaki (2007)

Kimi no yubisaki (2007)

130 views 1 likes
Kimi no yubisaki (2007)
Synopsis Drama This is a short 20-minute film by Hiroshi Ishikawa (director of Su-ki-da),
Permalink to Innocent Love (2008)

Innocent Love (2008)

99 views 1 likes
Innocent Love (2008)
Synopsis Drama An arson took it all away from Akiyama Kanon seven years ago.
Permalink to Masshiro (2015)

Masshiro (2015)

91 views 1 likes
Masshiro (2015)
Synopsis Drama 25-year-old Arimura Akari graduated from the local nursing school in Funabashi City,
Permalink to A Samurai Chronicle (2014)
A Samurai Chronicle (2014)
Synopsis Drama Toda (Koji Yakusho), who has been in confinement for killing a boy
Permalink to Nobuta wo Produce (2005)
Nobuta wo Produce (2005)
Synopsis Drama Kiritani Shuji is the popular guy who gets along with everyone, from
Permalink to Kiri no Hata SP (2014)

Kiri no Hata SP (2014)

87 views 1 likes
Kiri no Hata SP (2014)
Synopsis Drama Yanagida Kiriko (Horikita Maki) works at a food processing factory in Kita
Permalink to Higanbana 2014 SP (2014)
Higanbana 2014 SP (2014)
Synopsis Drama The Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department creates a new division which consists of
Permalink to Hanazakari no Kimitachi e (2007)
Hanazakari no Kimitachi e (2007)
Synopsis Drama Based on a popular comic, this hilarious comedy follows the chaos, troubles
Permalink to My Little Sweet Pea (2013)
My Little Sweet Pea (2013)
Synopsis Drama Since her father died, Mugiko (Maki Horikita) lives with her older brother
Permalink to Miss Pilot (2013)

Miss Pilot (2013)

159 views 1 likes
Miss Pilot (2013)
Synopsis Drama Tezuka Haru has been desperately hunting for a job, but nothing seems
Permalink to Umechan Sensei (2012)

Umechan Sensei (2012)

90 views 1 likes
Umechan Sensei (2012)
Synopsis Drama The story is set in the devastated area of Kamata, Tokyo, in
Permalink to Kurosagi (2006)

Kurosagi (2006)

112 views 1 likes
Kurosagi (2006)
Synopsis Drama Kurosaki is a young man whose family was destroyed by swindlers. He
Permalink to Korede Iinoda (2011)

Korede Iinoda (2011)

88 views 1 likes
Korede Iinoda (2011)
Synopsis Drama "Kore de Ii no da!! Eiga Akatsuka Fujio" covers the life of
Permalink to Last Words (2007)

Last Words (2007)

93 views 1 likes
Last Words (2007)
Synopsis Drama Nagisa, a high school girl who has been given three months to
Permalink to Teppan Shoujo Akane (Unknown)
Teppan Shoujo Akane (Unknown)
Synopsis Drama Kagura Akane (Horikita Maki) is the only daughter of a family who
Permalink to Tokujo Kabachi (2010)

Tokujo Kabachi (2010)

84 views 1 likes
Tokujo Kabachi (2010)
Synopsis Drama The story centers around the employees of a legal document firm. Tamura
Permalink to Wagaya no Rekishi (2010)
Wagaya no Rekishi (2010)
Synopsis Drama Set after WW II, "Wagaya no Rekishi" follows the Yame family and
Permalink to Atashinchi no Danshi (2009)
Atashinchi no Danshi (2009)
Synopsis Drama These days, the term “homeless” has taken on new meaning. There are