Hiroshi Abe

PROFILE
Name : Hiroshi Abe
Other Name : 阿部寛 (あべ ひろし)
Age : 55
Birthday : June, 22, 1964
Place Birth : Kanagawa, Japan
Height : 189 CM



Permalink to The Man Behind the Scissors (2005)
The Man Behind the Scissors (2005)
Synopsis Drama The Man Behind the Scissors centers around two serial killers: mastermind Yasunaga
Permalink to Hana and Alice (2004)

Hana and Alice (2004)

136 views 1 likes
Hana and Alice (2004)
Synopsis Drama Upon entering high school, two best friends named Hana and Alice notice
Permalink to Thermae Romae II (2014)

Thermae Romae II (2014)

136 views 1 likes
Thermae Romae II (2014)
Synopsis Drama In ancient Rome, bathhouse architect Lucius (Hiroshi Abe) becomes famous with designing
Permalink to Cape Nostalgia (2014)

Cape Nostalgia (2014)

133 views 1 likes
Cape Nostalgia (2014)
Synopsis Drama Etsuko runs a quaint little cafe located at the tip of Cape
Permalink to Snow on the Blades (2014)
Snow on the Blades (2014)
Synopsis Drama Shimura Kingo fails his duty to protect the life of the Shogun‘s
Permalink to Kekkon Dekinai Otoko (2006)
Kekkon Dekinai Otoko (2006)
Synopsis Drama Shinsuke Kuwano (Abe Hiroshi), a successful architect at 40, enjoys living by
Permalink to TRICK The Movie Last Stage (2014)
TRICK The Movie Last Stage (2014)
Synopsis Drama Trade company employee Shinichi (Noriyuki Higashiyama) recommends to Naoko (Yukie Nakama) and
Permalink to Trick 2 (2002)

Trick 2 (2002)

132 views 1 likes
Trick 2 (2002)
Synopsis Drama Although her father was a great magician, Yamada Naoko is merely a
Permalink to Thermae Romae (2012)

Thermae Romae (2012)

128 views 1 likes
Thermae Romae (2012)
Synopsis Drama In ancient Rome, architect Lucius (Hiroshi Abe) is too rigid in his
Permalink to Kirin no Tsubasa (2012)

Kirin no Tsubasa (2012)

132 views 1 likes
Kirin no Tsubasa (2012)
Synopsis Drama A man's body is found under the statue of a giraffe with
Permalink to Aoi Tori (2008)

Aoi Tori (2008)

135 views 1 likes
Aoi Tori (2008)
Synopsis Drama Higashigaoka Junior High School is in turmoil as one of the pupils,
Permalink to A Ghost of a Chance (2011)
A Ghost of a Chance (2011)
Synopsis Drama Emi Hosho (Eri Fukatsu), a not so successful lawyer, is assigned to
Permalink to Suteki na Kakushidori (2011)
Suteki na Kakushidori (2011)
Synopsis Drama Saijo Mie is the new concierge at a hotel. She receives unreasonable
Permalink to musashi (2003)

musashi (2003)

151 views 1 likes
musashi (2003)
Synopsis Drama The 42nd NHK Taiga Drama is MUSASHI. Many Japanese history buffs are
Permalink to Ningen Shikkaku (2010)

Ningen Shikkaku (2010)

162 views 1 likes
Ningen Shikkaku (2010)
Synopsis Drama No Longer Human" tells the story of a young man who has
Permalink to Trick (2000)

Trick (2000)

129 views 1 likes
Trick (2000)
Synopsis Drama Although 23 year old Yamada Naoko (Nakama Yukie) is a "super" magician,