Higa Manami

PROFILE
Name : Higa Manami
Other Name : 比嘉愛未 (ひが まなみ)
Age : 33
Birthday : June, 14, 1986
Place Birth : Nakagami, Uruma, Okinawa, Japan
Height : 168 CM



Permalink to Renai Jidai (2015)

Renai Jidai (2015)

145 views 1 likes
Renai Jidai (2015)
Synopsis Drama Eto Haru and Hayase Riichiro met through fate and got married four
Permalink to Samurai Sensei (2015)

Samurai Sensei (2015)

162 views 1 likes
Samurai Sensei (2015)
Synopsis Drama In 1865, Hanpeita Takechi (Ryo Nishikido) belongs to political activist group Shishi.
Permalink to DOCTORS New Year Special (2015)
DOCTORS New Year Special (2015)
Synopsis Drama One and a half years have passed since the successful joint operation
Permalink to Shi no Hassou SP (2014)

Shi no Hassou SP (2014)

144 views 1 likes
Shi no Hassou SP (2014)
Synopsis Drama Sokoi Takehachi and Tsumura Aki are journalists working for the "Weekly Dodongo".
Permalink to Tobe! Dakota (2013)

Tobe! Dakota (2013)

222 views 1 likes
Tobe! Dakota (2013)
Synopsis Drama Sister Ann - a British Royal Air Force transport plane is forced
Permalink to Tokyo Zenryoku Shoujo (2012)
Tokyo Zenryoku Shoujo (2012)
Synopsis Drama Positive and daring in character and always living her life to the
Permalink to Letters from Nirai Kanai (2005)
Letters from Nirai Kanai (2005)
Synopsis Drama Fuki who lives with her grandfather Shoei in Taketomi Island, Okinawa, dreams
Permalink to Code Blue Season 1 (2008)
Code Blue Season 1 (2008)
Synopsis Drama If it can be treated one second earlier, the heart might start
Permalink to Marumo no Okite (2011)

Marumo no Okite (2011)

179 views 1 likes
Marumo no Okite (2011)
Synopsis Drama Abe plays the single Takagi Mamoru, an employee at a stationery maker.
Permalink to Code Blue Season 2 (2010)
Code Blue Season 2 (2010)
Synopsis Drama It has been one and a half years since Aizawa Kosaku, Shiraishi
Permalink to Hammer Session (2010)

Hammer Session (2010)

150 views 1 likes
Hammer Session (2010)
Synopsis Drama Two prisoners managed to escape after the police truck carrying them crashed.
Permalink to Code Blue Special (2009)
Code Blue Special (2009)
Synopsis Drama After their suspension from the tunnel incident, the four interns: Aizawa, Shiraishi,
Permalink to Letters from Kanai Nirai (2005)
Letters from Kanai Nirai (2005)
Synopsis Drama Fuki who lives with her grandfather Shoei in Taketomi Island, Okinawa, dreams
Permalink to Majo Saiban (2009)

Majo Saiban (2009)

225 views 1 likes
Majo Saiban (2009)
Synopsis Drama Toru is a young part-timer who has no interest in social issues.