Han Ji Min

PROFILE
Name : Han Ji Min
Other Name : 한지민
Age : 37
Birthday : November, 05, 1982
Place Birth : Seoul, South Korea
Height : 160 CM



Permalink to The Light in Your Eyes (2019)
The Light in Your Eyes (2019)
Synopsis Drama “Dazzling” will be a fantasy romance drama that centers around the concept
Permalink to Scandal in Old Seoul (2007)
Scandal in Old Seoul (2007)
Synopsis Drama This series juxtaposes the heroic anti-Japanese movement with young romance by depicting
Permalink to Familiar Wife (2018)

Familiar Wife (2018)

195 views 1 likes
Familiar Wife (2018)
Synopsis Drama A married couple suddenly finds themselves living entirely different lives after their
Permalink to Great Inheritance (2006)
Great Inheritance (2006)
Synopsis Drama Kang Hyun Se (Kim Jae Won) grew up without knowing his father.
Permalink to Korea Secret Agency (2006)
Korea Secret Agency (2006)
Synopsis Drama Choi Kang (Eric Mun), a freeloader at home, has a hard time
Permalink to The Cut (2007)

The Cut (2007)

152 views 1 likes
The Cut (2007)
Synopsis Drama In a cold dark shaded anatomy classn room, 6 student prosectors are
Permalink to Yi San (2007)

Yi San (2007)

158 views 1 likes
Yi San (2007)
Synopsis Drama This drama is about the life of King Jeong-Jo, Joseon’s 22nd Monarch,
Permalink to Hyde Jekyll, Me (2015)

Hyde Jekyll, Me (2015)

97 views 1 likes
Hyde Jekyll, Me (2015)
Synopsis Drama Koo Seo-Jin (Hyun-Bin) has two different personalities. One of his personalities is
Permalink to Salut dAmour (2015)

Salut dAmour (2015)

87 views 1 likes
Salut dAmour (2015)
Synopsis Drama Movie follows the romantic relationship between an elderly couple, Sung-Chil (Park Geun-Hyung)
Permalink to The Fatal Encounter (2014)
The Fatal Encounter (2014)
Synopsis Drama King Jeongjo (Hyun-Bin) has been in power for only one year. He
Permalink to Rooftop Prince (2012)

Rooftop Prince (2012)

100 views 1 likes
Rooftop Prince (2012)
Synopsis Drama When Crown Prince Lee Gak is transported 300 years into the future
Permalink to Padam Padam (2011)

Padam Padam (2011)

93 views 1 likes
Padam Padam (2011)
Synopsis Drama “Padam” which means ‘to thump’ in French is a mellow drama about
Permalink to Detective K (2011)

Detective K (2011)

88 views 1 likes
Detective K (2011)
Synopsis Drama In the year 1793, 17 years after Jeongjo became the King of
Permalink to Capital Scandal (2007)

Capital Scandal (2007)

101 views 1 likes
Capital Scandal (2007)
Synopsis Drama This drama is set in the 1930's when Korea was under the
Permalink to Cain and Abel (2009)

Cain and Abel (2009)

178 views 1 likes
Cain and Abel (2009)
Synopsis Drama Cho In is a very gifted doctor who has everything that he
Permalink to Blue Swallow (2005)

Blue Swallow (2005)

140 views 1 likes
Blue Swallow (2005)
Synopsis Drama The First Lady Korean Aircraft Pilot "Pak Kyeong-Won" was born as poor
Permalink to Resurrection (2005)

Resurrection (2005)

144 views 1 likes
Resurrection (2005)
Synopsis Drama Yu Gang-Hyuk was only 7 years old when his father was murdered