Han Hyo Joo

PROFILE
Name : Han Hyo Joo
Other Name : 韩孝珠 / 한효주 / Han Hyo Ju
Age : 32
Birthday : February, 22, 1987
Place Birth : Cheongju, South Korea
Height : 172 CM



Permalink to W – Two Worlds (2016)
W – Two Worlds (2016)
Synopsis Drama A love story between a couple in their early thirties. It’s the
Permalink to Love, Lies (2016)

Love, Lies (2016)

189 views 1 likes
Love, Lies (2016)
Synopsis Drama Set in the 1930's, during the Japanese occupation of South Korea. The
Permalink to The Beauty Inside (2015)
The Beauty Inside (2015)
Synopsis Drama Furniture designer Woo-jin wakes up in a different body everyday, regardless of
Permalink to My Boss, My Teacher (2001)
My Boss, My Teacher (2001)
Synopsis Drama When we last saw Gye Doo-Shik in the 2001 Korean gangster comedy
Permalink to Cold Eyes (2013)

Cold Eyes (2013)

191 views 1 likes
Cold Eyes (2013)
Synopsis Drama Detective Hwang (Sol Kyung-Gu) leads a specialized surveillance team in the police
Permalink to Love 911 2012 (2012)

Love 911 2012 (2012)

129 views 1 likes
Love 911 2012 (2012)
Synopsis Drama Mi-Soo (Han Hyo-Joo) is a doctor with a fiery spirit. Unfortunately, her
Permalink to Iljimae (2008)

Iljimae (2008)

166 views 1 likes
Iljimae (2008)
Synopsis Drama Set during the Joseon Dynasty, Yong acted as a hooligan in the
Permalink to Always (2011)

Always (2011)

168 views 1 likes
Always (2011)
Synopsis Drama Cheol-Min (So Ji-Sub), a man with a dark, mysterious past, picks up
Permalink to Dong Yi (2010)

Dong Yi (2010)

134 views 1 likes
Dong Yi (2010)
Synopsis Drama Set during the reign of King Sukjong in the Joseon dynasty, the
Permalink to Ad Lib Night (2006)

Ad Lib Night (2006)

177 views 1 likes
Ad Lib Night (2006)
Synopsis Drama Bo-Kyung (Hyo-ju Han) is approached by two young men from the countryside,
Permalink to Postman to Heaven (2009)
Postman to Heaven (2009)
Synopsis Drama "Postman to Heaven" is a co-production between South Korea and Japan. Jae-jun
Permalink to Spring Waltz (2006)

Spring Waltz (2006)

158 views 1 likes
Spring Waltz (2006)
Synopsis Drama Will the tragedy of spring be repeated years later? To escape debt,
Permalink to Shining Inheritance (2009)
Shining Inheritance (2009)
Synopsis Drama Go Eun Sung (Han Hyo Joo) was studying overseas in New York