Ha Ji Won

PROFILE
Name : Ha Ji Won
Other Name : 하지원 / 전해림 / Jeon Hae Rim
Age : 40
Birthday : June, 28, 1979
Place Birth : Seoul, South Korea
Height : 168 CM



Permalink to Hospital Ship (2017)

Hospital Ship (2017)

263 views 1 likes
Hospital Ship (2017)
Synopsis Drama A story about young doctors that provide medical care to the locals
Permalink to Daddy Long Legs (2005)

Daddy Long Legs (2005)

189 views 1 likes
Daddy Long Legs (2005)
Synopsis Drama When Young-Mi (Ha Ji-Won) was a child, her mother told her a
Permalink to Life Risking Romance (2016)
Life Risking Romance (2016)
Synopsis Drama Je-In (Ha Ji-Won) is a mystery novel writer. She chases after a
Permalink to Miracle of Giving Fool (2008)
Miracle of Giving Fool (2008)
Synopsis Drama "Every village has it's fool", this is basically what happens in a
Permalink to The Huntresses (2014)

The Huntresses (2014)

126 views 1 likes
The Huntresses (2014)
Synopsis Drama Jin-Ok (Ha Ji-Won), Hong-Dan (Gang Ye-Won) and Ga-Bi (Son Ga-In) are three
Permalink to Empress Ki (2014)

Empress Ki (2014)

148 views 1 likes
Empress Ki (2014)
Synopsis Drama Depicts the loves and battles of Empress Ki who exercises her influence
Permalink to Beautiful Life (2000)

Beautiful Life (2000)

149 views 1 likes
Beautiful Life (2000)
Synopsis Drama Kyoko, a young woman with an unhindered spirit despite being physically bound
Permalink to Ditto (2000)

Ditto (2000)

172 views 1 likes
Ditto (2000)
Synopsis Drama Reminiscent of the film FREQUENCY, DITTO follows high-school students So-eun (Kim Ha-neul)
Permalink to The King 2 Hearts (2012)
The King 2 Hearts (2012)
Synopsis Drama This drama is set in modern day where South Korea is governed
Permalink to As One (2012)

As One (2012)

152 views 1 likes
As One (2012)
Synopsis Drama Table tennis player Hyun Jung-Hwa (Ha Ji-Won) wins silver medals, but always
Permalink to Hwang Jin Yi (2006)

Hwang Jin Yi (2006)

127 views 1 likes
Hwang Jin Yi (2006)
Synopsis Drama The story of Hwang Jin Yi, the famous 16th century Gisaeng. This
Permalink to Duelist (2005)

Duelist (2005)

138 views 1 likes
Duelist (2005)
Synopsis Drama In the late Joseon Dynasty, counterfeits are circulating around. Detective Ahn (Ahn
Permalink to Damo (2003)

Damo (2003)

159 views 1 likes
Damo (2003)
Synopsis Drama Long time ago in Korea, during the time of Cho-Sun Dynasty, there
Permalink to Secret Garden (2010)

Secret Garden (2010)

129 views 1 likes
Secret Garden (2010)
Synopsis Drama The drama tells the story of Kim Joo Won (Hyun Bin), an
Permalink to Closer To Heaven (2009)

Closer To Heaven (2009)

210 views 1 likes
Closer To Heaven (2009)
Synopsis Drama "Closer to Heaven" tells the love story between Jong-woo (Kim Myeong-Min) and
Permalink to What Happened Bali (2004)
What Happened Bali (2004)
Synopsis Drama Lee Soo-jung is a travel agent who is seeking her good luck
Permalink to Reversal Of Fortune (2003)
Reversal Of Fortune (2003)
Synopsis Drama His life in shambles after youthful dreams of becoming a golf champion