Gong Yoo

PROFILE
Name : Gong Yoo
Other Name : 공유 / Gong Yoo (Kong Yoo)
Age : 40
Birthday : July, 10, 1979
Place Birth : South Korea
Height : 184 CM



Permalink to She’s on Duty (2005)

She’s on Duty (2005)

108 views 1 likes
She’s on Duty (2005)
Synopsis Drama Detective Chun Jae-In (Kim Sun-A) goes undercover as high school student to
Permalink to S Diary (2004)

S Diary (2004)

166 views 1 likes
S Diary (2004)
Synopsis Drama On a dreary day Jini gets laid off by her boyfriend with
Permalink to My Tutor Friend (2003)

My Tutor Friend (2003)

119 views 1 likes
My Tutor Friend (2003)
Synopsis Drama Su-Wan (Kim Ha-Neul) is a sophomore in college, and she works part-time
Permalink to Goblin (2016)

Goblin (2016)

185 views 2 likes
Goblin (2016)
Synopsis Drama Kim Shin (Gong Yoo) is a goblin who is also a protector
Permalink to A Man and A Woman (2016)
A Man and A Woman (2016)
Synopsis Drama Sang-min comes to Finland to send her autistic son to a special
Permalink to The Age of Shadows (2016)
The Age of Shadows (2016)
Synopsis Drama Set in the 1920's, during the Japanese occupation of South Korea, Lee
Permalink to Big (2012)

Big (2012)

96 views 1 likes
Big (2012)
Synopsis Drama The mind of 18 year old Kang Kyung Joon somehow gets trapped
Permalink to Coffee Prince (2007)

Coffee Prince (2007)

97 views 1 likes
Coffee Prince (2007)
Synopsis Drama The life of Go Eun Chan (Yoon Eun Hye) is not easy;
Permalink to Silenced (2011)

Silenced (2011)

82 views 1 likes
Silenced (2011)
Synopsis Drama Kang In-Ho (Gong Yoo) is a newly appointed teacher at a school
Permalink to Finding Mr Destiny (2010)
Finding Mr Destiny (2010)
Synopsis Drama A woman named Seo Ji-Woo (Lim Soo-Jung) traveled to India and met