Go Soo

PROFILE
Name : Go Soo
Other Name : 고수 / Go Su / Ko Soo / 高修
Age : 41
Birthday : October, 04, 1978
Place Birth : Choong Nam Non San, South Korea
Height : 179 CM



Permalink to Two Lives One Heart (2018)
Two Lives One Heart (2018)
Synopsis Drama The series revolves around the thoracic surgery department of a hospital. Park
Permalink to Lucid Dream 2017 (2017)

Lucid Dream 2017 (2017)

225 views 1 likes
Lucid Dream 2017 (2017)
Synopsis Drama A man lost his son 3-years-ago. Through a lucid dream, he finds
Permalink to The Flower in Prison (2016)
The Flower in Prison (2016)
Synopsis Drama The drama depicts the efforts by the main character, Lee Seo Won
Permalink to Green Rose (2005)

Green Rose (2005)

205 views 1 likes
Green Rose (2005)
Synopsis Drama Lee Jung-Hyun (Go Su) is accused for murdering Oh Soo-Ah's (Lee Da
Permalink to Age of Innocence (2002)

Age of Innocence (2002)

146 views 1 likes
Age of Innocence (2002)
Synopsis Drama Tae Seok, Ji Yoon and Min Soo were best friends in high
Permalink to Empire of Gold (2013)

Empire of Gold (2013)

209 views 1 likes
Empire of Gold (2013)
Synopsis Drama Rome wasn't built in a day. And neither was modern-day South Korea.
Permalink to The Front Line (2011)

The Front Line (2011)

156 views 1 likes
The Front Line (2011)
Synopsis Drama In the middle of the Korean War, a man is sent to
Permalink to My Fair Lady (2009)

My Fair Lady (2009)

242 views 1 likes
My Fair Lady (2009)
Synopsis Drama "My Fair Lady" centers around Hye-na Kang (Yoon Eun-Hye), an heiress to
Permalink to White Night (2009)

White Night (2009)

233 views 1 likes
White Night (2009)
Synopsis Drama A pawnbroker is found murdered in a remote town. Police suspect that