Furuta Arata

PROFILE
Name : Furuta Arata
Other Name : 古田新太
Age : 54
Birthday : December, 03, 1965
Place Birth : Kobe, Hyogo, Nhật Bản
Height : 173 CM



Permalink to Yami No Bansosha (2015)

Yami No Bansosha (2015)

127 views 1 likes
Yami No Bansosha (2015)
Synopsis Drama A year after manga master Fumiya Ajima's death, 50 unpublished sketches are
Permalink to Yume wo Kanaeru Zo (2008)
Yume wo Kanaeru Zo (2008)
Synopsis Drama Hoshino Asuka is dumped by her boyfriend, who is a colleague at
Permalink to Risk no Kamisama (2015)
Risk no Kamisama (2015)
Synopsis Drama “The God of Risk” is a sensational social entertainment drama that revolves
Permalink to Border (2014)

Border (2014)

97 views 1 likes
Border (2014)
Synopsis Drama Ango Ishikawa (Shun Oguri) is a detective with smarts and a keen
Permalink to THE LONG GOODBYE (2014)

THE LONG GOODBYE (2014)

102 views 1 likes
THE LONG GOODBYE (2014)
Synopsis Drama Based on the same-titled novel by Raymond Chandler, the drama is set
Permalink to A Dog In The Sidecar (2007)
A Dog In The Sidecar (2007)
Synopsis Drama Kaoru (Matsumoto Kana) is just a normal girl living with her annoying
Permalink to Tokyo Zombie (2005)

Tokyo Zombie (2005)

92 views 1 likes
Tokyo Zombie (2005)
Synopsis Drama After getting busted for goofing off at work, lovable morons Fujio (Tadanobu