Fukada Kyoko

PROFILE
Name : Fukada Kyoko
Other Name : 深田恭子 (ふかだ きょうこ)
Age : 37
Birthday : November, 02, 1982
Place Birth : Kita, Tokyo, Japan
Height : 163 CM



Permalink to Yama Onna Kabe Onna (2007)
Yama Onna Kabe Onna (2007)
Synopsis Drama Megumi is a top sales person at the handbag section of a
Permalink to Kamikaze Girls (2004)

Kamikaze Girls (2004)

208 views 1 likes
Kamikaze Girls (2004)
Synopsis Drama Kyoko Fukada (Takeshi Kitano's Dolls) plays Momoko who yearns to be part
Permalink to Oni no Sumika (1999)

Oni no Sumika (1999)

187 views 1 likes
Oni no Sumika (1999)
Synopsis Drama After a car accident kills both her parents, 16-year-old Ayumi (Fukada) and
Permalink to Second Love (2015)

Second Love (2015)

182 views 1 likes
Second Love (2015)
Synopsis Drama Contemporary dancer Taira Kei's talent emerged at a young age and he
Permalink to Dolls (2002)

Dolls (2002)

158 views 1 likes
Dolls (2002)
Synopsis Drama Dolls is a film about Japanese doll theater and a human love
Permalink to Remote (2002)

Remote (2002)

164 views 1 likes
Remote (2002)
Synopsis Drama Locked away deep in his home and hiding a secret that keeps
Permalink to Silent Poor (Unknown)

Silent Poor (Unknown)

160 views 1 likes
Silent Poor (Unknown)
Synopsis Drama Silent poor... the poor and needy whose cries for help are drowned
Permalink to RoomMate 2013 (2013)

RoomMate 2013 (2013)

215 views 1 likes
RoomMate 2013 (2013)
Synopsis Drama Harumi Hagiwara lands in the hospital after being involved in an accident.
Permalink to Mirai Koshi Meguru (2008)
Mirai Koshi Meguru (2008)
Synopsis Drama Yoshida Meguru is an English teacher at a cram school. On her
Permalink to Namonaki Doku (2013)

Namonaki Doku (2013)

233 views 1 likes
Namonaki Doku (2013)
Synopsis Drama Sugimura (Koizumi) works as an editor at the public relations department in
Permalink to Fugoh Keiji Deluxe (2006)
Fugoh Keiji Deluxe (2006)
Synopsis Drama Kanbe Miwako (Fukada Kyoko) is a detective who wears expensive clothes and
Permalink to Friends 2002 (2002)

Friends 2002 (2002)

163 views 1 likes
Friends 2002 (2002)
Synopsis Drama Left alone on a trip to Hong Kong, Tomoko (Fukada Kyoko) finds
Permalink to TOKYO Airport (2012)

TOKYO Airport (2012)

177 views 1 likes
TOKYO Airport (2012)
Synopsis Drama Fukada Kyoko plays the role of the main character, Shinoda Kaori, who
Permalink to Kochikame The Movie (2011)
Kochikame The Movie (2011)
Synopsis Drama Police Officer Kankichi Ryotsu (Shingo Katori) is back at the Kameri Park
Permalink to A Ghost of a Chance (2011)
A Ghost of a Chance (2011)
Synopsis Drama Emi Hosho (Eri Fukatsu), a not so successful lawyer, is assigned to
Permalink to Onmyoji 2 (2003)

Onmyoji 2 (2003)

197 views 1 likes
Onmyoji 2 (2003)
Synopsis Drama A group of demons in the ancient Japanese capital of Heian is
Permalink to Massugu na Otoko (2010)

Massugu na Otoko (2010)

198 views 1 likes
Massugu na Otoko (2010)
Synopsis Drama Matsushima Kenichiro is basically a straight guy because he hates dishonesty. He
Permalink to Shiawase ni Naritai (2005)
Shiawase ni Naritai (2005)
Synopsis Drama Hikari (Kyoko Fukada) has to take care of her sick mother and
Permalink to Second Virgin (2010)

Second Virgin (2010)

160 views 1 likes
Second Virgin (2010)
Synopsis Drama Nakamura Rui is a divorced but highly successful producer in publishing. She
Permalink to Karei Naru Spy (2009)

Karei Naru Spy (2009)

256 views 1 likes
Karei Naru Spy (2009)
Synopsis Drama Yoroi Kyosuke is a convicted swindler who is recruited by the government