Francis Ng

PROFILE
Name : Francis Ng
Other Name : 吴镇宇 / 吳鎮宇
Age : 58
Birthday : December, 21, 1961
Place Birth : Hong Kong
Height : 180 CM



Permalink to The Closet (2007)

The Closet (2007)

207 views 1 likes
The Closet (2007)
Synopsis Drama There is a private room within everyone's heart. When intruders barge in,
Permalink to Line Walker (2016) (2016)
Line Walker (2016) (2016)
Synopsis Drama The details of undercover police officers are deleted from a police database
Permalink to Exiled (2006)

Exiled (2006)

198 views 1 likes
Exiled (2006)
Synopsis Drama A friendship is formed between an ex-gangster, and two groups of hitmen
Permalink to Love Without Distance (2015)
Love Without Distance (2015)
Synopsis Drama Tyrant Chen (Francis Ng) is a struggle through the ups and downs,
Permalink to 24 Hours Ghost Story (1997)
24 Hours Ghost Story (1997)
Synopsis Drama Wellson Chin Sing-wai spins this ghost yarn about a spirit who haunts
Permalink to Heros (2013)

Heros (2013)

170 views 1 likes
Heros (2013)
Synopsis Drama Hero is the story of Korea's top reporters and ordinary citizens fighting
Permalink to Triumph In The Skies 2 (2013)
Triumph In The Skies 2 (2013)
Synopsis Drama SAM TONG (Francis Ng) is a successful pilot with a smooth sailing
Permalink to Good for Nothing Heros (2012)
Good for Nothing Heros (2012)
Synopsis Drama The film tells the financial crisis background two small figures in metropolis
Permalink to The Last Tycoon (2012)

The Last Tycoon (2012)

166 views 1 likes
The Last Tycoon (2012)
Synopsis Drama The movie is set in Shanghai in the early Republican era. Cheng
Permalink to The Warring States (2011)
The Warring States (2011)
Synopsis Drama As the purported descendant of the author of "The Art of War,"
Permalink to Those Were the Days (1977)
Those Were the Days (1977)
Synopsis Drama A spirited comedy that pokes fun at old-style Cantonese filmmaking and Wong
Permalink to Bullet and Brain (2007)

Bullet and Brain (2007)

182 views 1 likes
Bullet and Brain (2007)
Synopsis Drama The godfather Principal in the black run is killed by his heeler