Fan Bing Bing

PROFILE
Name : Fan Bing Bing
Other Name : 范冰冰
Age : 38
Birthday : September, 16, 1981
Place Birth : Qingdao, Shandong, China
Height : 168 CM



Permalink to Flash Point (2007)

Flash Point (2007)

183 views 1 likes
Flash Point (2007)
Synopsis Drama A hot-headed inspector takes on a small but powerful Vietnamese-Chinese gang, after
Permalink to I Am Not Madame Bovary (2016)
I Am Not Madame Bovary (2016)
Synopsis Drama Li Xuelian, a woman from the countryside is falsely accused by her
Permalink to The Lion Roars (2002)

The Lion Roars (2002)

175 views 1 likes
The Lion Roars (2002)
Synopsis Drama Period comedy about a Soong Dynasty poet who meets a beautiful but
Permalink to Lady of the Dynasty (2015)
Lady of the Dynasty (2015)
Synopsis Drama The tragic story of a Tang Dynasty imperial consort who was the
Permalink to Empress Of China (2015)

Empress Of China (2015)

150 views 1 likes
Empress Of China (2015)
Synopsis Drama Before she was the most famous female ruler in Chinese history, Wu
Permalink to Rouge Snow (2008)

Rouge Snow (2008)

170 views 1 likes
Rouge Snow (2008)
Synopsis Drama Decadence and decay come hand in hand in the stirring new period
Permalink to My Way (2011)

My Way (2011)

154 views 1 likes
My Way (2011)
Synopsis Drama During the Japanese occupation of Korea in 1928, young Tatsuo (later played
Permalink to Matrimony (2007)

Matrimony (2007)

137 views 1 likes
Matrimony (2007)
Synopsis Drama Set in a beautifully recreated 1930's Shanghai, Junchu has fallen into a
Permalink to Shinjuku Incident (2009)
Shinjuku Incident (2009)
Synopsis Drama In the early 1990s, a Chinese tractor mechanic nicknames Nick (Jackie Chan)
Permalink to The Legend and the Hero (2009)
The Legend and the Hero (2009)
Synopsis Drama Summary: A period drama based on a famous Chinese classical novel, The