Fala Chen

PROFILE
Name : Fala Chen
Other Name : 陳法拉 / Chen Fa La
Age : 37
Birthday : February, 24, 1982
Place Birth : Chengdu, Sichuan, China
Height : 171 CM



Permalink to Sound of the Desert (2014)
Sound of the Desert (2014)
Synopsis Drama Based on the hit romance novel, Sound of the Desert traces the
Permalink to The Sound of Desert (2014)
The Sound of Desert (2014)
Synopsis Drama Jin Yu was raised with the people of Xiongnu, although her foster
Permalink to Heart of Greed (2007) (2007)
Heart of Greed (2007) (2007)
Synopsis Drama When Ling Hau (Louise Lee) is diagnosed with terminal cancer, she urges
Permalink to Will Power (2013)

Will Power (2013)

181 views 1 likes
Will Power (2013)
Synopsis Drama The two well known laywers YU YING WAI (Wayne Lai) and LEE
Permalink to Queens of Diamonds and Hearts (2012)
Queens of Diamonds and Hearts (2012)
Synopsis Drama When the Qi Kingdom becomes dangerously overrun with political strife, ancient guardian
Permalink to Lives of Omission (2011)
Lives of Omission (2011)
Synopsis Drama Served as an undercover for several years, Leung Siu Tong or Laughing
Permalink to Catch me now (2008)

Catch me now (2008)

129 views 1 likes
Catch me now (2008)
Synopsis Drama Though Ko Chit (Damian Lau) masterminds a series of high-profile robberies, he
Permalink to Links to Temptation (2010)
Links to Temptation (2010)
Synopsis Drama The subtle relationship between Barrister SHING WAI-SHUN (Steven Ma) and pole dancer
Permalink to Ghost Writer (2010)

Ghost Writer (2010)

131 views 1 likes
Ghost Writer (2010)
Synopsis Drama PO CHUNG-LING (Steven Ma) was born in Jinan a family of New