Evergreen Mak

PROFILE
Name : Evergreen Mak
Other Name : 麥長青 (麦长青) / Mak Cheung Ching (Mai Chang Qing)
Age : 52
Birthday : December, 18, 1967
Place Birth : Hong Kong
Height : 177 CM



Permalink to TVB Brick Slaves (2015)
TVB Brick Slaves (2015)
Synopsis Drama The drama is a comedic view of the struggles regular Hong Kong
Permalink to Whatever It Takes (2003)
Whatever It Takes (2003)
Synopsis Drama This series stars Annie Man, Benny Chan, Tavia Yeung, Evergreen Mak, and
Permalink to Romantic Repertoire (2015)
Romantic Repertoire (2015)
Synopsis Drama Interior designer Moses Chan and wealthy heir Evergreen Mak open a design
Permalink to Queen Divas (2014)

Queen Divas (2014)

84 views 1 likes
Queen Divas (2014)
Synopsis Drama Being raised in a scholarly family, Nancy Sit not only takes good
Permalink to Storm in a Cocoon (2014)
Storm in a Cocoon (2014)
Synopsis Drama "Wing Tai Lung" is Guangzhou's largest silk factory during its time. The
Permalink to Return of the Silver Tongue (2013)
Return of the Silver Tongue (2013)
Synopsis Drama CHEUNG SEI-WAI (Kwok Chung On) establishes a private school, cultivating young talents.
Permalink to Karma Rider (2013)

Karma Rider (2013)

124 views 1 likes
Karma Rider (2013)
Synopsis Drama A pair of red and green butterflies Meant to be together in
Permalink to Daddy Good Deeds (2012)

Daddy Good Deeds (2012)

101 views 1 likes
Daddy Good Deeds (2012)
Synopsis Drama Ko Yi-man Ha Yu is the owner of a pawn shop and
Permalink to Journey To The West (1996)
Journey To The West (1996)
Synopsis Drama Sun Wukong the Monkey King, monk Tang Sanzang, humanoid pig Zhu Bajie