Esumi Makiko

PROFILE
Name : Esumi Makiko
Other Name : 江角マキコ / 平野真紀子 / Hirano Makiko
Age : 53
Birthday : December, 18, 1966
Place Birth : Oita, Japan
Height : 170 CM



Permalink to Bugmaster (2006)

Bugmaster (2006)

176 views 1 likes
Bugmaster (2006)
Synopsis Drama Mushi are beings in touch with the essence of life, far more
Permalink to Love Revolution (2001)

Love Revolution (2001)

148 views 1 likes
Love Revolution (2001)
Synopsis Drama A romantic comedy about women in their 30's For everyone who still
Permalink to Shomuni 2013 (2013)

Shomuni 2013 (2013)

241 views 1 likes
Shomuni 2013 (2013)
Synopsis Drama Shomuni 2013 sees a total change in the members of Shomuni, with
Permalink to Bull Doctor (2011)

Bull Doctor (2011)

165 views 1 likes
Bull Doctor (2011)
Synopsis Drama Esumi's character Tamami is the “bull doctor” of the show's title, which
Permalink to Over Time (1999)

Over Time (1999)

145 views 1 likes
Over Time (1999)
Synopsis Drama Kasahara Natsuki is a thirty year-old hairdresser from Tokyo who comes to
Permalink to Shomuni 3 (1998)

Shomuni 3 (1998)

170 views 1 likes
Shomuni 3 (1998)
Synopsis Drama Tsuboi Chinatsu, the most hated GA-2 by the Personnel Department, has resigned
Permalink to Shomuni 2 (2000)

Shomuni 2 (2000)

209 views 1 likes
Shomuni 2 (2000)
Synopsis Drama Shomuni 2 is a sequel from Shomuni, a popular comedic drama serial.