Endo Kenichi

PROFILE
Name : Endo Kenichi
Other Name : 遠藤憲一
Age : 58
Birthday : June, 28, 1961
Place Birth : Tokyo, Japan
Height : 183 CM



Permalink to HOPE ~ Preaired SP (2016)
HOPE ~ Preaired SP (2016)
Synopsis Drama Ichinose Ayumu has spent his entire life following his dream – to
Permalink to Hissatsu Shigotonin 2015 (2015)
Hissatsu Shigotonin 2015 (2015)
Synopsis Drama Watanabe Shogoro (Higashiyama Noriyuki) is a lazy constable at the Honmachi Magistrate’s
Permalink to Doctor-X Season 2 (0)

Doctor-X Season 2 (0)

137 views 1 likes
Doctor-X Season 2 (0)
Synopsis Drama The story continues with Michiko still working as a freelance doctor at
Permalink to Tamiou (2015)

Tamiou (2015)

148 views 1 likes
Tamiou (2015)
Synopsis Drama One day, the current prime minister of Japan, Muto Taizan, and his
Permalink to Doctor-X 3 (2014)

Doctor-X 3 (2014)

142 views 1 likes
Doctor-X 3 (2014)
Synopsis Drama Freelancer surgeon Michiko (Ryoko Yonekura) visits an island. Due to an accident
Permalink to Border (2014)

Border (2014)

138 views 1 likes
Border (2014)
Synopsis Drama Ango Ishikawa (Shun Oguri) is a detective with smarts and a keen
Permalink to Castella (2013)

Castella (2013)

178 views 2 likes
Castella (2013)
Synopsis Drama Nagasaki in the 1950s: The wealthy Sano family falls on hard times
Permalink to Sennyu Tantei Tokage (2013)
Sennyu Tantei Tokage (2013)
Synopsis Drama Tokage and his assistant help the First Investigation Division of the Metropolitan
Permalink to Doctor X 2 (2012)

Doctor X 2 (2012)

131 views 1 likes
Doctor X 2 (2012)
Synopsis Drama Daimon Michiko (Yonekura Ryoko) is a 37-year-old surgeon and is part of
Permalink to Tokujo Kabachi (2010)

Tokujo Kabachi (2010)

130 views 1 likes
Tokujo Kabachi (2010)
Synopsis Drama The story centers around the employees of a legal document firm. Tamura
Permalink to Gaiji Keisatsu (2009)

Gaiji Keisatsu (2009)

185 views 1 likes
Gaiji Keisatsu (2009)
Synopsis Drama In this world, there exists a police force that goes unnoticed, hidden