Emoto Akira

PROFILE
Name : Emoto Akira
Other Name : 柄本明
Age : 71
Birthday : November, 03, 1948
Place Birth : Tokyo, Japan
Height : 170 CM



Permalink to The Last Frankenstein (1991)
The Last Frankenstein (1991)
Synopsis Drama This 1992 Japanese film tells the story of a scientist who sets
Permalink to Journey to the Shore (2015)
Journey to the Shore (2015)
Synopsis Drama Mizuki’s husband Yusuke went missing for 3 years. He suddenly comes back
Permalink to Tobe! Dakota (2013)

Tobe! Dakota (2013)

204 views 1 likes
Tobe! Dakota (2013)
Synopsis Drama Sister Ann - a British Royal Air Force transport plane is forced
Permalink to Yokai Ningen Bem (2011)

Yokai Ningen Bem (2011)

158 views 1 likes
Yokai Ningen Bem (2011)
Synopsis Drama Bem (Kamenashi Kazuya), Bella (Anne) and Bello (Suzuki Fuku) are ugly monsters
Permalink to Admiral Yamamoto (2011)

Admiral Yamamoto (2011)

149 views 1 likes
Admiral Yamamoto (2011)
Synopsis Drama On December 7th, 1941, "a date which will live in infamy", 353
Permalink to Drugstore Girl (2004)

Drugstore Girl (2004)

135 views 1 likes
Drugstore Girl (2004)
Synopsis Drama Pharmaceutical student, Keiko witnesses her boyfriend having an affair. Shocked and disappointed,
Permalink to April Bride (2009)

April Bride (2009)

189 views 1 likes
April Bride (2009)
Synopsis Drama On April 5, 2007, a couple married in a church. At first