Ekin Cheng

PROFILE
Name : Ekin Cheng
Other Name : 鄭伊健 / 郑伊健 / Cheng Yee Kin / Zheng Yi Jian / Dior Cheng / Noodle Cheng
Age : 52
Birthday : October, 04, 1967
Place Birth : Hong Kong
Height : 179 CM



Permalink to Full Strike 2015 (2015)

Full Strike 2015 (2015)

192 views 1 likes
Full Strike 2015 (2015)
Synopsis Drama Ng Kau Sau was once Queen in badminton, she gave up herself
Permalink to My Sassy Hubby (2012)

My Sassy Hubby (2012)

211 views 1 likes
My Sassy Hubby (2012)
Synopsis Drama Ten years ago, Cheung Sub Sam (Ekin Cheng) and Yo Yo Ma
Permalink to My Wife Is 18 (2002)

My Wife Is 18 (2002)

220 views 1 likes
My Wife Is 18 (2002)
Synopsis Drama The film begins in the city of London, where a 30 year
Permalink to Huo Yuan Jia (2007)

Huo Yuan Jia (2007)

213 views 1 likes
Huo Yuan Jia (2007)
Synopsis Drama Huo En Di and Zhao Sheng Xian were once disciples in the
Permalink to Vampire in Love (2015)

Vampire in Love (2015)

173 views 1 likes
Vampire in Love (2015)
Synopsis Drama Kiira seems like an ordinary young girl, who likes to talk with
Permalink to Rule Number One (2008)

Rule Number One (2008)

159 views 1 likes
Rule Number One (2008)
Synopsis Drama While on duty during an assignment, young sergeant Lee Kwok Keung (Shawn
Permalink to Horseplay 2014 (2014)

Horseplay 2014 (2014)

177 views 1 likes
Horseplay 2014 (2014)
Synopsis Drama While interviewing for a relics smuggling case in London, television hostess Ha
Permalink to Break Up 100 (2014)

Break Up 100 (2014)

154 views 1 likes
Break Up 100 (2014)
Synopsis Drama The distance between two people in the world is the farthest not
Permalink to Saving General Yang (2013)
Saving General Yang (2013)
Synopsis Drama Based on Chinese folklore, ‘Saving General Yang’ focuses on the seven Yang
Permalink to Crossing Hennessy (2010)
Crossing Hennessy (2010)
Synopsis Drama Loy (Jacky Cheung), a 41-year-old bachelor who lives with his mother (Paw
Permalink to Leave Me Alone (2004)

Leave Me Alone (2004)

153 views 1 likes
Leave Me Alone (2004)
Synopsis Drama When Yiu Chun-Kit faces troubles being unable to pay off his debt
Permalink to Help (2000)

Help (2000)

158 views 1 likes
Help (2000)
Synopsis Drama Ho Kau Kei Hospital is the worst place to be for a
Permalink to Hot War (1998)

Hot War (1998)

147 views 1 likes
Hot War (1998)
Synopsis Drama Blue, Tango, and C.S. are CIA research scientists working on Project VR
Permalink to The Twins Effect (2003)

The Twins Effect (2003)

231 views 3 likes
The Twins Effect (2003)
Synopsis Drama A powerful, age-old bloodsucker attempts to gather the blood essence that will
Permalink to Kamui Gaiden (2009)

Kamui Gaiden (2009)

243 views 1 likes
Kamui Gaiden (2009)
Synopsis Drama KAMUI is a Ninja on the run from the world of Ninja
Permalink to Forest of Death (2007)

Forest of Death (2007)

220 views 1 likes
Forest of Death (2007)
Synopsis Drama Police detective Ha Chun-Chi (Shu Qi) is investigating a rape and murder