Eddie Peng

PROFILE
Name : Eddie Peng
Other Name : peng yu yan / 彭于晏
Age : 37
Birthday : March, 24, 1982
Place Birth : Taiwan
Height : 182 CM



Permalink to Duckweed 2017 (2017)

Duckweed 2017 (2017)

192 views 1 likes
Duckweed 2017 (2017)
Synopsis Drama When a son attempts to reconcile with his father, a series of
Permalink to Call of Heroes (2016)

Call of Heroes (2016)

182 views 1 likes
Call of Heroes (2016)
Synopsis Drama Set in 1914 following the collapse of the Qing dynasty, the film
Permalink to To The Fore (2015)

To The Fore (2015)

127 views 1 likes
To The Fore (2015)
Synopsis Drama A young man chases his dream of becoming a pro cyclist and
Permalink to Sound of the Desert (2014)
Sound of the Desert (2014)
Synopsis Drama Based on the hit romance novel, Sound of the Desert traces the
Permalink to Rise of the Legend (2014)
Rise of the Legend (2014)
Synopsis Drama An orphan, whose father has been killed by dark power, attempts to
Permalink to The Sound of Desert (2014)
The Sound of Desert (2014)
Synopsis Drama Jin Yu was raised with the people of Xiongnu, although her foster
Permalink to Unbeatable (2013)

Unbeatable (2013)

159 views 1 likes
Unbeatable (2013)
Synopsis Drama Fai (Nick Cheung), once a world champion in boxing, escapes to Macau
Permalink to My Sassy Girl (2012) (2012)
My Sassy Girl (2012) (2012)
Synopsis Drama A remake of the famous Korean Movie, My Sassy Girl. With some
Permalink to Love 2012 (2012)

Love 2012 (2012)

138 views 1 likes
Love 2012 (2012)
Synopsis Drama Eight people try to end their loneliness by searching for that one
Permalink to My DNA Says I Love You (2007)
My DNA Says I Love You (2007)
Synopsis Drama Gigi and Marlene, two single women both in their late 20's, work
Permalink to Love You You (2011)

Love You You (2011)

128 views 1 likes
Love You You (2011)
Synopsis Drama Law firm employee Xia Mi (Angelababy) is sent to a picturesque tropical
Permalink to Close to You (2010)

Close to You (2010)

138 views 1 likes
Close to You (2010)
Synopsis Drama Chen Jia Xiang was a boxing champion in Beijing. His mother brought
Permalink to Chinese Paladin (2005)

Chinese Paladin (2005)

193 views 1 likes
Chinese Paladin (2005)
Synopsis Drama Based on a popular RPG of the same name. The story takes
Permalink to Hear Me (2009)

Hear Me (2009)

199 views 1 likes
Hear Me (2009)
Synopsis Drama Cheerful delivery boy Tian Kuo (Eddie Peng) delivers lunchboxes to a local