Donnie Yen

PROFILE
Name : Donnie Yen
Other Name : 甄子丹
Age : 56
Birthday : July, 27, 1963
Place Birth : Hong Kong
Height : 175 CM



Permalink to Saat Po Long (2005)

Saat Po Long (2005)

200 views 1 likes
Saat Po Long (2005)
Synopsis Drama SPL aka Saat Po Long/Sha Po Lang aka Kill Zone is the
Permalink to Flash Point (2007)

Flash Point (2007)

183 views 1 likes
Flash Point (2007)
Synopsis Drama A hot-headed inspector takes on a small but powerful Vietnamese-Chinese gang, after
Permalink to An Inspector Calls (2015)
An Inspector Calls (2015)
Synopsis Drama The black comedy is about a notable family that receives an unexpected
Permalink to Fist of Fury (1991)

Fist of Fury (1991)

129 views 1 likes
Fist of Fury (1991)
Synopsis Drama A sequel to Fist of Fury 1991 that continues right where the
Permalink to The Iceman 2014 (2014)

The Iceman 2014 (2014)

150 views 1 likes
The Iceman 2014 (2014)
Synopsis Drama During the Ming Dynasty four orphans; Ying, Sao, Yuanlong and Niehu are
Permalink to Kung Fu Jungle (2014)

Kung Fu Jungle (2014)

134 views 1 likes
Kung Fu Jungle (2014)
Synopsis Drama A vicious killer named Fung goes around Hong Kong killing top martial
Permalink to The Monkey King (2014)

The Monkey King (2014)

145 views 1 likes
The Monkey King (2014)
Synopsis Drama Sun Wukong, (The Monkey King) is a monkey born from a heavenly
Permalink to Shanghai Affairs (1998)

Shanghai Affairs (1998)

193 views 1 likes
Shanghai Affairs (1998)
Synopsis Drama Tong Shan (Donnie Yen) is a doctor who returns from Britain to
Permalink to Special ID (2013)

Special ID (2013)

176 views 1 likes
Special ID (2013)
Synopsis Drama Dragon Chen (Donnie Yen,) a police officer, goes undercover in one of
Permalink to Heroes Among Heroes (1993)
Heroes Among Heroes (1993)
Synopsis Drama A period kung-fu drama starring folk hero Wong Fei Hung and one
Permalink to 14 Blades (2010)

14 Blades (2010)

129 views 1 likes
14 Blades (2010)
Synopsis Drama  kung fu thriller set during the Ming Dynasty and centered on a
Permalink to Love You 10000 (2010)

Love You 10000 (2010)

135 views 1 likes
Love You 10000 (2010)
Synopsis Drama A Japanese girl (Kato Youki) is on a three month visit in
Permalink to Bodyguards and Assassins (2009)
Bodyguards and Assassins (2009)
Synopsis Drama 1906, City of Victoria (British Colony of Hong Kong) In the distance