Dominic Lam

PROFILE
Name : Dominic Lam
Other Name : 林嘉華 / Lam Ka Wah
Age : 62
Birthday : December, 12, 1957
Place Birth : Hong Kong
Height : 178 CM



Permalink to That Demon Within (2014)
That Demon Within (2014)
Synopsis Drama A dutiful cop, guilt-ridden over saving the life of a gang leader,
Permalink to Police Boundaries (2014)
Police Boundaries (2014)
Synopsis Drama The ability to distinguish from black and white; the importance of discipline
Permalink to The Four (2008) (2008)

The Four (2008) (2008)

210 views 1 likes
The Four (2008) (2008)
Synopsis Drama A drama adapted from the popular martial arts novel written by Wen
Permalink to Men Don’t Cry (2007)

Men Don’t Cry (2007)

162 views 1 likes
Men Don’t Cry (2007)
Synopsis Drama With the support of the head of the Police Authority, Guangzhou’s top
Permalink to Tiger Cubs (2012)

Tiger Cubs (2012)

149 views 1 likes
Tiger Cubs (2012)
Synopsis Drama Tiger Cubs (Chinese: ??; literally "flying tigers", alternatively titled Special Duties Unit,
Permalink to Grace Under Fire (2011)

Grace Under Fire (2011)

145 views 1 likes
Grace Under Fire (2011)
Synopsis Drama Mok Kwai-lan (Liu Xuan) is an ordinary girl working as a water
Permalink to Overheard (2009)

Overheard (2009)

220 views 1 likes
Overheard (2009)
Synopsis Drama Johnnie (Lau Ching-Wan) heads a police surveillance team working to uncover corporate