Chow Yun Fat

PROFILE
Name : Chow Yun Fat
Other Name : 周潤發 (周润发) / Chow Yun Fat (Zhou Ren Fa) / Fat Gor
Age : 64
Birthday : May, 18, 1955
Place Birth : Lamma Island, Hong Kong
Height : 185 CM



Permalink to Cold War 2 (2016)

Cold War 2 (2016)

232 views 1 likes
Cold War 2 (2016)
Synopsis Drama Picking up some time after the events in the first movie, Sean
Permalink to From Vegas to Macau II (2015)
From Vegas to Macau II (2015)
Synopsis Drama Following his confrontation with the nefarious DOA organization, Ken is looking forward
Permalink to From Vegas To Macau (2014)
From Vegas To Macau (2014)
Synopsis Drama The story starts with small-time conman Cool (Nicholas Tse), whose undercover policeman
Permalink to The Monkey King (2014)

The Monkey King (2014)

165 views 1 likes
The Monkey King (2014)
Synopsis Drama Sun Wukong, (The Monkey King) is a monkey born from a heavenly
Permalink to A better tomorrow (1986) (1986)
A better tomorrow (1986) (1986)
Synopsis Drama A Hong Kong policeman (Leslie Cheung) blames his reformed-gangster brother (Ti Lung)
Permalink to God of Gamblers 1 and 2 (1989)
God of Gamblers 1 and 2 (1989)
Synopsis Drama Chow Yun-Fat plays Ko Chun, an extremely talented and well known gambler.
Permalink to Hard Boiled (1992)

Hard Boiled (1992)

154 views 1 likes
Hard Boiled (1992)
Synopsis Drama A tough-as-nails cop teams up with an undercover agent to shut down
Permalink to The Last Tycoon (2012)

The Last Tycoon (2012)

183 views 1 likes
The Last Tycoon (2012)
Synopsis Drama The movie is set in Shanghai in the early Republican era. Cheng