Choi Woong

PROFILE
Name : Choi Woong
Other Name : 최웅 / Choi Woong (Choi Ung)
Age : 33
Birthday : December, 28, 1986
Place Birth : Daegu, South Korea
Height : 183 CM



Permalink to I Hate You Juliet (2019)
I Hate You Juliet (2019)
Synopsis Drama It is about two very different man and woman falling in love
Permalink to Duel (Korean Drama) (2017)
Duel (Korean Drama) (2017)
Synopsis Drama This thriller drama is about a detective, Jang Deuk Chun (Jung Jae
Permalink to Goblin (2016)

Goblin (2016)

235 views 2 likes
Goblin (2016)
Synopsis Drama Kim Shin (Gong Yoo) is a goblin who is also a protector
Permalink to Oh My Ghost (2015)

Oh My Ghost (2015)

162 views 1 likes
Oh My Ghost (2015)
Synopsis Drama Na Bong-Sun (Park Bo-Young) works as a sous chef. Because of her
Permalink to Youre All Surrounded (2014)
Youre All Surrounded (2014)
Synopsis Drama A drama about four newly recruited policemen in their 20s who have
Permalink to Wonderful Days (2014)

Wonderful Days (2014)

124 views 1 likes
Wonderful Days (2014)
Synopsis Drama Dong Suk is on his way home. A poor 18-year-old boy who