Choi Won Young

PROFILE
Name : Choi Won Young
Other Name : 최원영 / Choi Won Young (Choi Won Yeong)
Age : 43
Birthday : January, 10, 1976
Place Birth : South Korea
Height : 183 CM



Permalink to The Nokdu Flower (2019)
The Nokdu Flower (2019)
Synopsis Drama Set during the Donghak Peasant Revolution which took place from 1894-1895. Two
Permalink to Apart Together (2018)

Apart Together (2018)

160 views 1 likes
Apart Together (2018)
Synopsis Drama What if a married couple were given alone time apart from each
Permalink to Doubtful Victory (2017)

Doubtful Victory (2017)

209 views 1 likes
Doubtful Victory (2017)
Synopsis Drama This drama is about a fake detective punishing villains and discovering who
Permalink to My Girl Boy (2007)

My Girl Boy (2007)

208 views 1 likes
My Girl Boy (2007)
Synopsis Drama Seok-ho (Choi Won-yeong), a self-styled playboy with a beautiful wife, is fooling
Permalink to Please Come Back, Mister (2016)
Please Come Back, Mister (2016)
Synopsis Drama This drama was based on the Japanese Novel “Mr. Tsubakiyama’s Seven Days
Permalink to Three Days (2014)

Three Days (2014)

149 views 1 likes
Three Days (2014)
Synopsis Drama The South Korean President travels to a villa to enjoy his vacation.
Permalink to Hundred Year Inheritance (2013)
Hundred Year Inheritance (2013)
Synopsis Drama A warm-hearted family drama about a long-running noodle house that’s been operated