Choi Min Soo

PROFILE
Name : Choi Min Soo
Other Name : 최민수 / Choe Min Su
Age : 57
Birthday : March, 26, 1962
Place Birth : South Korea
Height : 178 CM



Permalink to Lawless Lawyer (2018)

Lawless Lawyer (2018)

202 views 1 likes
Lawless Lawyer (2018)
Synopsis Drama A former gangster turned lawyer uses both his fists and the loopholes
Permalink to Man Who Dies to Live (2017)
Man Who Dies to Live (2017)
Synopsis Drama In the late 1970’s, Jang Dal Goo (Choi Min Soo) went to
Permalink to Jackpot (2016)

Jackpot (2016)

212 views 1 likes
Jackpot (2016)
Synopsis Drama This drama is about a prince is forced to live as a
Permalink to Pride and Prejudice (2014)
Pride and Prejudice (2014)
Synopsis Drama A legal drama about team of young and passionate prosecutors who banded
Permalink to Sword and Flower (2013)

Sword and Flower (2013)

184 views 1 likes
Sword and Flower (2013)
Synopsis Drama A historical action drama set in the Goguryeo period. The daughter of
Permalink to Warrior Baek Dong Soo (2011)
Warrior Baek Dong Soo (2011)
Synopsis Drama Set in the Joseon Dynasty during King Jeongjo's reign, this martial-arts fusion
Permalink to Road No. 1 (2010)

Road No. 1 (2010)

134 views 1 likes
Road No. 1 (2010)
Synopsis Drama "Road Number One" covers the story of soldier Jang-woo Lee (So Ji-Sub)
Permalink to Father’s House (2009)

Father’s House (2009)

192 views 1 likes
Father’s House (2009)
Synopsis Drama The drama begins in 1988 and focuses on the life of Kang