Choi Daniel

PROFILE
Name : Choi Daniel
Other Name : 최다니엘
Age : 33
Birthday : February, 22, 1986
Place Birth : South Korea
Height : 186 CM



Permalink to The Ghost Detective (2018)
The Ghost Detective (2018)
Synopsis Drama This drama tell the story of a detective, Lee Da Il (Choi
Permalink to Jugglers (2017)

Jugglers (2017)

225 views 1 likes
Jugglers (2017)
Synopsis Drama This drama revolves around an uptight, do-it-himself former-boxer boss and his supportive,
Permalink to The Technicians (2014)

The Technicians (2014)

154 views 1 likes
The Technicians (2014)
Synopsis Drama Ji-Hyeok (Kim Woo-Bin) is an elite safe-cracker and counterfeiter. He works with
Permalink to Big Man (2014)

Big Man (2014)

168 views 1 likes
Big Man (2014)
Synopsis Drama A man gets a second chance at life when he becomes the
Permalink to The Con Artists (2014)

The Con Artists (2014)

161 views 1 likes
The Con Artists (2014)
Synopsis Drama Ji-hyuk is an expert safe-cracker who lives the highlife stealing antiques and
Permalink to Waiting for Love (2013)

Waiting for Love (2013)

199 views 1 likes
Waiting for Love (2013)
Synopsis Drama Contemporary society is too hectic for love. Falling in love is not
Permalink to The Peach Tree (2012)

The Peach Tree (2012)

175 views 1 likes
The Peach Tree (2012)
Synopsis Drama Sang-hyun and Dong-hyun were born as conjoined twins with two heads sharing
Permalink to School 2013 (2012)

School 2013 (2012)

161 views 1 likes
School 2013 (2012)
Synopsis Drama Seungri High School ranks as one of the worst of the 178
Permalink to The Musical (2011)

The Musical (2011)

158 views 1 likes
The Musical (2011)
Synopsis Drama Ko Eun-Bi (Ku Hye-Sun) is a medical student, but she dreams of
Permalink to Cyrano Agency (2010)

Cyrano Agency (2010)

157 views 1 likes
Cyrano Agency (2010)
Synopsis Drama The upcoming romantic Korean movie ‘Cyrano Agency’ held the press conference at