Cherrie Ying

PROFILE
Name : Cherrie Ying
Other Name : 應采兒 / 应采儿 / Ying Choi Yee / Ying Cai Er / 丁丁 / Ding Ding
Age : 36
Birthday : June, 20, 1983
Place Birth : Taipei, Taiwan
Height : 169 CM



Permalink to Itchy Heart (2004)

Itchy Heart (2004)

198 views 1 likes
Itchy Heart (2004)
Synopsis Drama The story of a Chi-Man (Lau Ching Wan), a man seeking extra-marital
Permalink to Royal Tramp (2008)

Royal Tramp (2008)

165 views 1 likes
Royal Tramp (2008)
Synopsis Drama The story centers on a witty and sly protagonist, Wei Xiaobao. He
Permalink to Throwdown (2004)

Throwdown (2004)

138 views 1 likes
Throwdown (2004)
Synopsis Drama A former Judo champion is given the chance to redeem himself after
Permalink to Orphan Of Zhao (2013)

Orphan Of Zhao (2013)

175 views 1 likes
Orphan Of Zhao (2013)
Synopsis Drama 18 years later, Tu'an's favorite son, Tu'an Wujiang grew up. The young
Permalink to Fat Choi Spirit (2002)

Fat Choi Spirit (2002)

130 views 1 likes
Fat Choi Spirit (2002)
Synopsis Drama Andy is a legendary Mahjong player. Years ago Andy's passion for Mahjong
Permalink to Fulltime Killer (2001)

Fulltime Killer (2001)

131 views 1 likes
Fulltime Killer (2001)
Synopsis Drama Based on a book by Hong Kong filmmaker Pang Ho-cheung, Fulltime Killer
Permalink to Throw Down (2004)

Throw Down (2004)

199 views 1 likes
Throw Down (2004)
Synopsis Drama A man who gave up on himself is redeemed by new and