Chen Ivy

PROFILE
Name : Chen Ivy
Other Name : 陳意涵 / Chen Yi Han / 蟬蟬 / Chan Chan / 陳大發 / Chen Da Fa
Age : 37
Birthday : November, 12, 1982
Place Birth : Taipei, Taiwan
Height : 163 CM



Permalink to Girls Vs. Gangsters (2018)
Girls Vs. Gangsters (2018)
Synopsis Drama A wild bachelorette weekend in a foreign city spins hilariously out of
Permalink to Love Is In The Air (2018)
Love Is In The Air (2018)
Synopsis Drama Two years have passed since white collar worker Jiang Yi Yi and
Permalink to Midnight Food Store (2017)
Midnight Food Store (2017)
Synopsis Drama The story follows a mysterious chef and his late night restaurant which
Permalink to Time To Love (2015)

Time To Love (2015)

136 views 1 likes
Time To Love (2015)
Synopsis Drama Ivy Chen (陈意涵) as Zhang Xiaowen/Ma’er Tai Ruo Xi Tony Yang (杨佑宁)
Permalink to Lets Get Married (2015)

Lets Get Married (2015)

132 views 1 likes
Lets Get Married (2015)
Synopsis Drama A young man loves his girlfriend very much and wants to ask
Permalink to Tiny Times 1 (2014)

Tiny Times 1 (2014)

132 views 1 likes
Tiny Times 1 (2014)
Synopsis Drama The story is billed as a very frank and honest look at
Permalink to Paradise in Service (2014)
Paradise in Service (2014)
Synopsis Drama Set in the island Kinmen, often seen as the most dangerous military
Permalink to Girls (2014)

Girls (2014)

144 views 1 likes
Girls (2014)
Synopsis Drama Girls opens at college graduation, where Kimmy (Fiona Sit) threatens to jump
Permalink to Spider Lilies (2007)

Spider Lilies (2007)

165 views 1 likes
Spider Lilies (2007)
Synopsis Drama Takeko keeps a framed design of the spider lily flower on the
Permalink to Ripples Of Desire (2012)
Ripples Of Desire (2012)
Synopsis Drama The height of gaiety on Piao Dao. Merchants and pirates may have
Permalink to Silent Code (2012)

Silent Code (2012)

138 views 1 likes
Silent Code (2012)
Synopsis Drama Taipei, the present day. Thunder Newspaper star reporter Lan Yi-ching (Puff Kuo)
Permalink to Skip Beat (2011)

Skip Beat (2011)

131 views 1 likes
Skip Beat (2011)
Synopsis Drama Gong Xi sacrificed her life to support her boyfriend, Bu Puo Shang,
Permalink to Hear Me (2009)

Hear Me (2009)

199 views 1 likes
Hear Me (2009)
Synopsis Drama Cheerful delivery boy Tian Kuo (Eddie Peng) delivers lunchboxes to a local