Charlene Choi

PROFILE
Name : Charlene Choi
Other Name : 蔡卓妍 / Choi Cheuk Yin / Cai Zhuo Yan / Ah Sa / Sa
Age : 37
Birthday : November, 22, 1982
Place Birth : Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Height : 163 CM



Permalink to My Sassy Hubby (2012)

My Sassy Hubby (2012)

131 views 1 likes
My Sassy Hubby (2012)
Synopsis Drama Ten years ago, Cheung Sub Sam (Ekin Cheng) and Yo Yo Ma
Permalink to My Wife Is 18 (2002)

My Wife Is 18 (2002)

143 views 1 likes
My Wife Is 18 (2002)
Synopsis Drama The film begins in the city of London, where a 30 year
Permalink to Bug Me Not (2005)

Bug Me Not (2005)

89 views 1 likes
Bug Me Not (2005)
Synopsis Drama Moon is a young misfit who has the abilities to talk to
Permalink to Sara 2015 (2015)

Sara 2015 (2015)

93 views 1 likes
Sara 2015 (2015)
Synopsis Drama Journalist Sara has just spent four months completing an in-depth investigation piece.
Permalink to Gangster Payday 2014 (2014)
Gangster Payday 2014 (2014)
Synopsis Drama To make ends meet, gangsters are forced to live a plain, humble
Permalink to robin b hood (2006)

robin b hood (2006)

84 views 1 likes
robin b hood (2006)
Synopsis Drama For never-do-well compulsive gambler Slipper (Jacky Chan), there's only one thing more
Permalink to The Midas Touch (2013)

The Midas Touch (2013)

120 views 1 likes
The Midas Touch (2013)
Synopsis Drama Successful debt collector Chiu takes pity on a group of wannabe pop
Permalink to Happy Marshal (2012)

Happy Marshal (2012)

90 views 1 likes
Happy Marshal (2012)
Synopsis Drama Directed by renowned director and writer Fan Xiaotian, and produced by celebrated
Permalink to Just One Look (2002)

Just One Look (2002)

113 views 1 likes
Just One Look (2002)
Synopsis Drama A young man (Yue) contemplates revenge on the gangster he believes responsible
Permalink to Twins Mission (2007)

Twins Mission (2007)

94 views 1 likes
Twins Mission (2007)
Synopsis Drama A dZi bead from Tibet was on its way to Hong Kong
Permalink to Leave Me Alone (2004)

Leave Me Alone (2004)

96 views 1 likes
Leave Me Alone (2004)
Synopsis Drama When Yiu Chun-Kit faces troubles being unable to pay off his debt
Permalink to The Jade and the Pearl (2010)
The Jade and the Pearl (2010)
Synopsis Drama Beautiful Princess Yan (Charlene Choi) is en route to her dream wedding
Permalink to Calling for Love (2010)
Calling for Love (2010)
Synopsis Drama Bo Ye is a reluctant big star who entered the entertainment industry
Permalink to Naraka 19 (2007)

Naraka 19 (2007)

144 views 1 likes
Naraka 19 (2007)
Synopsis Drama A nightmare begins when Rain, a young and beautiful university student, receives
Permalink to The Twins Effect (2003)

The Twins Effect (2003)

160 views 3 likes
The Twins Effect (2003)
Synopsis Drama A powerful, age-old bloodsucker attempts to gather the blood essence that will