Chae Jung Ahn

PROFILE
Name : Chae Jung Ahn
Other Name : 채정안 / Chae Jeong An / 장정안 / Jang Jung Ahn / Jang Jeong An
Age : 42
Birthday : September, 09, 1977
Place Birth : Busan, South Korea
Height : 172 CM



Permalink to Legal High (2019) (2019)
Legal High (2019) (2019)
Synopsis Drama A story of two completely different lawyers. Go Tae Rim is a
Permalink to Entertainer (2016)

Entertainer (2016)

155 views 1 likes
Entertainer (2016)
Synopsis Drama This drama is about the story of the people who gathered together
Permalink to Suits 2018 (2018)

Suits 2018 (2018)

180 views 2 likes
Suits 2018 (2018)
Synopsis Drama This drama is based on the U.S. drama series “Suits” that has
Permalink to Yong Pal (2015)

Yong Pal (2015)

83 views 1 likes
Yong Pal (2015)
Synopsis Drama Kim Tae-Hyun (Joo Won) is an excellent surgeon, but he is constantly
Permalink to A New Leaf (2014)

A New Leaf (2014)

85 views 1 likes
A New Leaf (2014)
Synopsis Drama A legal drama about cold and successful lawyer who got involved in
Permalink to When A Man Loves (2013)

When A Man Loves (2013)

128 views 1 likes
When A Man Loves (2013)
Synopsis Drama Han Tae Sang (Song Seung Heon) is a successful but cold-blooded businessman
Permalink to Prime Minister and I (2013)
Prime Minister and I (2013)
Synopsis Drama Kwon Yul, a South Korea’s youngest Prime Minister who is 100% capable
Permalink to Coffee Prince (2007)

Coffee Prince (2007)

95 views 1 likes
Coffee Prince (2007)
Synopsis Drama The life of Go Eun Chan (Yoon Eun Hye) is not easy;
Permalink to Queen of Reversals (2010)
Queen of Reversals (2010)
Synopsis Drama Hwang Tae Hee is the daughter of a chaebol and team leader
Permalink to Hello Schoolgirl (2008)
Hello Schoolgirl (2008)
Synopsis Drama Yun-woo Kim works as a low level civil servant in a district
Permalink to Cain and Abel (2009)

Cain and Abel (2009)

175 views 1 likes
Cain and Abel (2009)
Synopsis Drama Cho In is a very gifted doctor who has everything that he
Permalink to Hot Blood (2009)

Hot Blood (2009)

150 views 1 likes
Hot Blood (2009)
Synopsis Drama Revolves around penniless Ha-ryu who is driven by upward mobility and a