Cha Tae Hyun

PROFILE
Name : Cha Tae Hyun
Other Name : 차태현 / Cha Tae Hyeon / 車太賢
Age : 43
Birthday : March, 25, 1976
Place Birth : Seoul, South Korea
Height : 175 CM



Permalink to Lover’s Concerto (2002)
Lover’s Concerto (2002)
Synopsis Drama One day, Ji-Hwan (Cha Tae-Hyun) begins to receive letters from an unidentified
Permalink to Windstruck (2004)

Windstruck (2004)

173 views 1 likes
Windstruck (2004)
Synopsis Drama When police officer Kyungjin met with Myungwoo accidentally in a crime, she
Permalink to Matrimonial Chaos (2018)
Matrimonial Chaos (2018)
Synopsis Drama This drama is based on the 2013 Japanese Fuji TV drama “Saikou
Permalink to The Best Hit (2017)

The Best Hit (2017)

208 views 1 likes
The Best Hit (2017)
Synopsis Drama This drama is about the tumultuous lives of contemporary twenty somethings, as
Permalink to General Hospital 2 (2008)
General Hospital 2 (2008)
Synopsis Drama Jung Ha Yoon is a graduate from law school who successfully passed
Permalink to Sad (2005)

Sad (2005)

226 views 1 likes
Sad (2005)
Synopsis Drama Couples in different point of relationship. People who needs to decide how
Permalink to Flowers For My Life (2007)
Flowers For My Life (2007)
Synopsis Drama Na Hana loves money more than anything. she left her home town
Permalink to Two Guys (2004)

Two Guys (2004)

193 views 1 likes
Two Guys (2004)
Synopsis Drama Hoon (Cha Tae-Hyun) is a famous Casanova who works as a part-time
Permalink to Because I Love You 2016 (2016)
Because I Love You 2016 (2016)
Synopsis Drama Lee Hyeong is a talented songwriter. He happens to connect people who
Permalink to Producer (2015)

Producer (2015)

138 views 1 likes
Producer (2015)
Synopsis Drama Drama series is set at an entertainment division of a broadcasting company
Permalink to Highway Star (2007)

Highway Star (2007)

126 views 1 likes
Highway Star (2007)
Synopsis Drama Film fans recognize Cha Tae Hyun as the lead of romantic favorites
Permalink to Miracle of Giving Fool (2008)
Miracle of Giving Fool (2008)
Synopsis Drama "Every village has it's fool", this is basically what happens in a
Permalink to Slow Video (2014)

Slow Video (2014)

157 views 1 likes
Slow Video (2014)
Synopsis Drama Yeo Jang-Boo (Cha Tae-Hyun) possesses extraordinary visual acuity. He is able to
Permalink to The Technicians (2014)

The Technicians (2014)

124 views 1 likes
The Technicians (2014)
Synopsis Drama Ji-Hyeok (Kim Woo-Bin) is an elite safe-cracker and counterfeiter. He works with
Permalink to The Con Artists (2014)

The Con Artists (2014)

137 views 1 likes
The Con Artists (2014)
Synopsis Drama Ji-hyuk is an expert safe-cracker who lives the highlife stealing antiques and
Permalink to The Scarlet Letter (2004)
The Scarlet Letter (2004)
Synopsis Drama Lee Ki-hoon is an alpha male homicide detective; intelligent and with animal
Permalink to 2 Days & 1 Night (2013)

2 Days & 1 Night (2013)

215 views 1 likes
2 Days & 1 Night (2013)
Synopsis Drama The second season is a continuation of the first season but with
Permalink to Scandal Makers (2008)

Scandal Makers (2008)

129 views 1 likes
Scandal Makers (2008)
Synopsis Drama Mid 30's Nam Hyun-Soo (Cha Tae-Hyun) is a popular radio DJ and
Permalink to Hello Ghost (2011)

Hello Ghost (2011)

126 views 1 likes
Hello Ghost (2011)
Synopsis Drama Sang-man (Cha Tae-hyeon) starts seeing four annoying ghosts after a failed suicide
Permalink to My Girl And I (2005)

My Girl And I (2005)

136 views 1 likes
My Girl And I (2005)
Synopsis Drama "My Girl and I" features the well-known plot of an ill-fated couple.