Carina Lau

PROFILE
Name : Carina Lau
Other Name : 劉嘉玲 (刘嘉玲) / Lau Ka Ling (Liu Jia Ling)
Age : 54
Birthday : December, 08, 1965
Place Birth : Suzhou, China
Height : 167 CM



Permalink to Itchy Heart (2004)

Itchy Heart (2004)

200 views 1 likes
Itchy Heart (2004)
Synopsis Drama The story of a Chi-Man (Lau Ching Wan), a man seeking extra-marital
Permalink to Days of being wild (1990)
Days of being wild (1990)
Synopsis Drama In his first hypnotic backward glance at Hong Kong in 1960, Wong
Permalink to Beijing Love Story (2014)
Beijing Love Story (2014)
Synopsis Drama Different generations look at love, romance and commitment, all from a uniquely
Permalink to Bends (2013)

Bends (2013)

187 views 1 likes
Bends (2013)
Synopsis Drama Fai (Kun Chen) lives in mainland China, but commutes to work everyday
Permalink to She Shoots Straight (1990)
She Shoots Straight (1990)
Synopsis Drama The only son (Tony Leung Ka Fai) in a family of police
Permalink to 2046 (2004)

2046 (2004)

135 views 1 likes
2046 (2004)
Synopsis Drama He was a writer. He thought he wrote about the future but
Permalink to Ashes Of Time Redux (2008)
Ashes Of Time Redux (2008)
Synopsis Drama In this film, set in ancient times in China, Leslie Cheung plays