Brigitte Lin

PROFILE
Name : Brigitte Lin
Other Name : 林青霞
Age : 65
Birthday : November, 03, 1954
Place Birth : Taipei, Taiwan
Height : 165 CM



Permalink to Swordsman 2 (1992)

Swordsman 2 (1992)

160 views 1 likes
Swordsman 2 (1992)
Synopsis Drama With an entirely new set of actors, this movie continues the story
Permalink to Police Story (2014)

Police Story (2014)

156 views 1 likes
Police Story (2014)
Synopsis Drama A man looking for the release of a long-time prisoner takes a
Permalink to Bishonen (1998)

Bishonen (1998)

257 views 1 likes
Bishonen (1998)
Synopsis Drama Jet (Stephen Fung) is a handsome gay hustler whose sex appeal seems
Permalink to Boys Are Easy (1993)

Boys Are Easy (1993)

194 views 1 likes
Boys Are Easy (1993)
Synopsis Drama Despite bearing Wong Jing's name, this fluffy comedy is pretty good for
Permalink to Chung King Express (1994)
Chung King Express (1994)
Synopsis Drama Wong Kar-Wai's movie about two love-struck cops is filmed in impressionistic splashes
Permalink to Handsome Siblings (1992)
Handsome Siblings (1992)
Synopsis Drama Durring the Tang Dynasty, a kung-fu tournament was held once every 18