Bi Rain

PROFILE
Name : Bi Rain
Other Name : 비 / Rain / 정지훈 / Jung Ji Hoon / Jeong Ji Hun / Rain / Pi / 鄭智薰
Age : 37
Birthday : June, 25, 1982
Place Birth : Seoul, South Korea
Height : 184 CM



Permalink to Sketch (Korean Drama) (2018)
Sketch (Korean Drama) (2018)
Synopsis Drama This drama revolves around an ace detective and a female detective who
Permalink to Please Come Back, Mister (2016)
Please Come Back, Mister (2016)
Synopsis Drama This drama was based on the Japanese Novel “Mr. Tsubakiyama’s Seven Days
Permalink to Diamond Lover (2015)

Diamond Lover (2015)

159 views 1 likes
Diamond Lover (2015)
Synopsis Drama Xiao Liang (Bi) is the CEO of the world's biggest Diamond company.
Permalink to Full House (2004)

Full House (2004)

132 views 1 likes
Full House (2004)
Synopsis Drama Han Ji Eun is a naive writer who got swindled out of
Permalink to My Lovable Girl (2014)

My Lovable Girl (2014)

134 views 1 likes
My Lovable Girl (2014)
Synopsis Drama Hyun Wook (Bi) is the CEO of a talent agency that scouts
Permalink to A Love to Kill (2005)

A Love to Kill (2005)

173 views 1 likes
A Love to Kill (2005)
Synopsis Drama In A Love to Kill, Bi/Rain/Jeong Ji-Hoon plays a tough guy as
Permalink to Im a Cyborg, But Thats OK (2006)
Im a Cyborg, But Thats OK (2006)
Synopsis Drama Young Goon believes herself to be a cyborg, and is institutionalized when
Permalink to Im a Cyborg But Thats OK (2006)
Im a Cyborg But Thats OK (2006)
Synopsis Drama Young Goon believes herself to be a cyborg, and is institutionalized when