Ben Wong

PROFILE
Name : Ben Wong
Other Name : 黃智賢 (黄智贤) / Wong Chi Yeen (Huang Zhi Xian)
Age : 54
Birthday : October, 20, 1965
Place Birth : Hong Kong
Height : 175 CM



Permalink to Tiger Mom Blues (2017) (2017)
Tiger Mom Blues (2017) (2017)
Synopsis Drama Full-time mom Cha Heung Sin grew up under the strict discipline of
Permalink to Raising The Bar (2015)

Raising The Bar (2015)

90 views 1 likes
Raising The Bar (2015)
Synopsis Drama A group of barristers and trainee lawyers vow to pursue justice and
Permalink to Gilded Chopsticks (2014)
Gilded Chopsticks (2014)
Synopsis Drama Ko Tin-po (Wong Cho Lam) has tasted many delicacies since he was
Permalink to The Ultimate Addiction (2014)
The Ultimate Addiction (2014)
Synopsis Drama Cheuk Yuk (Bosco Wong)is a major figure in the financial industry who
Permalink to Shades of Life (2014)

Shades of Life (2014)

89 views 1 likes
Shades of Life (2014)
Synopsis Drama Yu Yang is a highly respected retired principal. He has a deep
Permalink to Always and Ever (2013)

Always and Ever (2013)

296 views 1 likes
Always and Ever (2013)
Synopsis Drama The drama follows a love story which spans three lifetimes, from the
Permalink to Highs and Lows (2012)

Highs and Lows (2012)

89 views 1 likes
Highs and Lows (2012)
Synopsis Drama Inspector Gordon Heung (Michael Miu) is loyal to a fault – so