Baek Sung Hyun

PROFILE
Name : Baek Sung Hyun
Other Name : 백성현 / Baek Seong Hyeon / 白成炫
Age : 30
Birthday : January, 30, 1989
Place Birth : South Korea
Height : 181 CM



Permalink to Voice (Korean Drama) (2017)
Voice (Korean Drama) (2017)
Synopsis Drama A drama centered around the police of a 112 emergency call center.
Permalink to Hwajung (2015)

Hwajung (2015)

104 views 1 likes
Hwajung (2015)
Synopsis Drama Drama series follows the rise and fall of Princess Jeongmyeong. Princess Jeongmyeong
Permalink to Love Cells (2014)

Love Cells (2014)

93 views 1 likes
Love Cells (2014)
Synopsis Drama A fantasy, romantic comedy about a ′love cell′ cat that looks like
Permalink to Melody of Love (2013)

Melody of Love (2013)

130 views 1 likes
Melody of Love (2013)
Synopsis Drama People in their twenties are still young and immature in terms of
Permalink to Jang Ok Jung (2013)

Jang Ok Jung (2013)

135 views 1 likes
Jang Ok Jung (2013)
Synopsis Drama Drama series follows the turbulent life of Jang Ok-Jung (Kim Tae-Hee), who
Permalink to Emperor Of The Sea (2004)
Emperor Of The Sea (2004)
Synopsis Drama 'Emperor of the Sea' is 50-episode drama based on the Choi In-ho's
Permalink to Queen Insoo (2011)

Queen Insoo (2011)

102 views 1 likes
Queen Insoo (2011)
Synopsis Drama The life of Queen Insoo from her childhood to adulthood as she
Permalink to White Christmas (2011)

White Christmas (2011)

98 views 1 likes
White Christmas (2011)
Synopsis Drama Susin High School, nicknamed "Prison High," is an elite school attended by
Permalink to Kid Gang (2007)

Kid Gang (2007)

89 views 1 likes
Kid Gang (2007)
Synopsis Drama Adapted from the Manhwa of the same name, "Kid Gang" is about
Permalink to Marathon (2005)

Marathon (2005)

95 views 1 likes
Marathon (2005)
Synopsis Drama 20-years-old Cho-Won (Cho Seung-Woo) is young man with autism. He lives with
Permalink to Blades Of Blood (2010)

Blades Of Blood (2010)

107 views 1 likes
Blades Of Blood (2010)
Synopsis Drama Set in 16th Century Joseon era (1592) South Korea, "Like the Moon