Bae Doo Na

PROFILE
Name : Bae Doo Na
Other Name : 배두나 / Bae Doo Na (Bae Du Na)
Age : 40
Birthday : October, 11, 1979
Place Birth : Seoul, South Korea
Height : 171 CM



Permalink to Matrimonial Chaos (2018)
Matrimonial Chaos (2018)
Synopsis Drama This drama is based on the 2013 Japanese Fuji TV drama “Saikou
Permalink to Secret Forest (2017)

Secret Forest (2017)

239 views 1 likes
Secret Forest (2017)
Synopsis Drama This drama is a pre-produced drama. It’s about a chase thriller where
Permalink to Linda Linda Linda (2005)
Linda Linda Linda (2005)
Synopsis Drama Only three days before their high school festival, guitarist Kei (Yu Kashii),
Permalink to Tunnel (2016)

Tunnel (2016)

201 views 1 likes
Tunnel (2016)
Synopsis Drama A tunnel collapses due to poor construction and a man (Ha Jung-Woo)
Permalink to Someday (2006)

Someday (2006)

147 views 1 likes
Someday (2006)
Synopsis Drama Someday is about four different people's story about love. Hana Yamaguchi (Bae
Permalink to A Girl At My Door (2014)
A Girl At My Door (2014)
Synopsis Drama Do-Hee (Kim Sae-Ron) experiences family violence. Young-Nam (Bae Doo-Na) works as the
Permalink to Beating Heart (2005)

Beating Heart (2005)

192 views 1 likes
Beating Heart (2005)
Synopsis Drama Do you remember the most exciting moment in your life that made
Permalink to As One (2012)

As One (2012)

177 views 1 likes
As One (2012)
Synopsis Drama Table tennis player Hyun Jung-Hwa (Ha Ji-Won) wins silver medals, but always
Permalink to The Ring Virus (1999)

The Ring Virus (1999)

156 views 1 likes
The Ring Virus (1999)
Synopsis Drama Followed by the death of her friends, journalist Hong Sun-Joo comes across
Permalink to Barking Dogs Never Bite (2000)
Barking Dogs Never Bite (2000)
Synopsis Drama The disconnections of urban life. Yun-ju is diffident, almost without affect; his
Permalink to God of Study 2010 (2010)
God of Study 2010 (2010)
Synopsis Drama Kang Suk Ho is an ordinary lawyer who decides to take up
Permalink to Gloria (2010)

Gloria (2010)

150 views 1 likes
Gloria (2010)
Synopsis Drama Gloria is an intense tale of people who are fiercely devoted to