Ariel Lin

PROFILE
Name : Ariel Lin
Other Name : 林依晨 / Lin Yi Chen / Lam Yi San
Age : 37
Birthday : October, 29, 1982
Place Birth : Taipei, Taiwan
Height : 160 CM



Permalink to My Egg Boy (2016)

My Egg Boy (2016)

272 views 1 likes
My Egg Boy (2016)
Synopsis Drama Even in modern-day Taipei, women feel the societal pressure to get married
Permalink to Old Boy 2018 (2018)

Old Boy 2018 (2018)

242 views 1 likes
Old Boy 2018 (2018)
Synopsis Drama Oldboy revolves around Wu Zheng, a pilot with a high-flying job and
Permalink to Seven of the Sky (2006)

Seven of the Sky (2006)

179 views 1 likes
Seven of the Sky (2006)
Synopsis Drama Seven of the Sky is an inspiring story that teaches about life
Permalink to It Started With A Kiss (2005)
It Started With A Kiss (2005)
Synopsis Drama After an earthquake destroyed Xiang Qin's house, she and her father moved
Permalink to Another Woman (2015)

Another Woman (2015)

130 views 1 likes
Another Woman (2015)
Synopsis Drama Fresh graduate Pei Xun (Ariel Lin) has a stable relationship with her
Permalink to Sweet Alibis 2014 (2014)
Sweet Alibis 2014 (2014)
Synopsis Drama Starting from a seemingly pointless case of a puppy's accidental death, from
Permalink to Lan Ling Wang (2013)

Lan Ling Wang (2013)

169 views 1 likes
Lan Ling Wang (2013)
Synopsis Drama A prophecy foretold that victory goes to the one who has the
Permalink to Tokyo Juliet (2006)

Tokyo Juliet (2006)

118 views 1 likes
Tokyo Juliet (2006)
Synopsis Drama While lost during a party, Lin Lai Sui (Ariel Lin) fortuitously meets
Permalink to Lovesick 2011 (2011)

Lovesick 2011 (2011)

121 views 1 likes
Lovesick 2011 (2011)
Synopsis Drama Ariel Lin is a girl who has love phobia caused by her
Permalink to In Time with You (2011)

In Time with You (2011)

132 views 1 likes
In Time with You (2011)
Synopsis Drama On her 30th birthday, Cheng You Qing received an email on "the
Permalink to They Kiss Again (2007)

They Kiss Again (2007)

120 views 1 likes
They Kiss Again (2007)
Synopsis Drama The sequel of It Started With A Kiss begins with Xiang Qin
Permalink to Love Contract (2004)

Love Contract (2004)

200 views 1 likes
Love Contract (2004)
Synopsis Drama Outwardly, Xiao Feng (Ariel Lin) is a stubborn tomboy and the captain