Anthony Wong

PROFILE
Name : Anthony Wong
Other Name : 黃秋生 / Wong Chau Sang / Huang Qiu Sheng / Anthony Perry
Age : 58
Birthday : September, 02, 1961
Place Birth : Hong Kong
Height : 178 CM



Permalink to White Vengeance (2011)

White Vengeance (2011)

209 views 1 likes
White Vengeance (2011)
Synopsis Drama White Vengeance tells the story of two brothers contending for supremacy during
Permalink to The Heroic Trio 2 (1993)
The Heroic Trio 2 (1993)
Synopsis Drama Set some time after the original 'Heroic Trio' the city has been
Permalink to What a Hero (1992)

What a Hero (1992)

222 views 1 likes
What a Hero (1992)
Synopsis Drama Yuen Ta Hwa is a promising policeman transferred from Lantau Island to
Permalink to Infernal Affairs II (2003)
Infernal Affairs II (2003)
Synopsis Drama In this prequel to the original, a rebel policeman sets up the
Permalink to Initial D (2005)

Initial D (2005)

235 views 1 likes
Initial D (2005)
Synopsis Drama It's a story about the fastest street racer of Mt Akina. Takumi,
Permalink to No Risk No Gain (1990)

No Risk No Gain (1990)

229 views 1 likes
No Risk No Gain (1990)
Synopsis Drama As an advisor to a renowned U.S. casino and a prominent gambler,
Permalink to Phantom Call (2000)

Phantom Call (2000)

186 views 1 likes
Phantom Call (2000)
Synopsis Drama Debt collector Bruce has unusual collection methods, including torture by rock music.
Permalink to Gangster Payday 2014 (2014)
Gangster Payday 2014 (2014)
Synopsis Drama To make ends meet, gangsters are forced to live a plain, humble
Permalink to Ip Man The Final Fight (2013)
Ip Man The Final Fight (2013)
Synopsis Drama In 1949, Ip Man, who has been suffering from chronic gastric problems,
Permalink to The Four 2 (2013)

The Four 2 (2013)

196 views 1 likes
The Four 2 (2013)
Synopsis Drama The Sequel to The Four, based on the best-selling novel by Woon
Permalink to Isabella (2006)

Isabella (2006)

160 views 1 likes
Isabella (2006)
Synopsis Drama On the eve of Macau's handover to China, police officer Shing is
Permalink to Metade Fumaca (1999)

Metade Fumaca (1999)

148 views 1 likes
Metade Fumaca (1999)
Synopsis Drama Roy comes back to Hong Kong after spending 30 years in Brazil.
Permalink to Hard Boiled (1992)

Hard Boiled (1992)

154 views 1 likes
Hard Boiled (1992)
Synopsis Drama A tough-as-nails cop teams up with an undercover agent to shut down
Permalink to Motorway (2012)

Motorway (2012)

160 views 1 likes
Motorway (2012)
Synopsis Drama A rookie cop takes on a veteran escape driver in a death
Permalink to Just One Look (2002)

Just One Look (2002)

192 views 1 likes
Just One Look (2002)
Synopsis Drama A young man (Yue) contemplates revenge on the gangster he believes responsible
Permalink to The Heroic Trio 1 (1993)
The Heroic Trio 1 (1993)
Synopsis Drama The all-female Heroic Trio are Tung (Wonder Woman), Chat (Thief Catcher), a
Permalink to A Simple Life (2011)

A Simple Life (2011)

150 views 1 likes
A Simple Life (2011)
Synopsis Drama Renowned Hong Kong director Ann Hui (Summer Snow) has perhaps made the
Permalink to Secret (movie) (2007)

Secret (movie) (2007)

149 views 1 likes
Secret (movie) (2007)
Synopsis Drama Ye Xiang Lun is a music student majoring in piano who just
Permalink to Infernal Affairs (2002)

Infernal Affairs (2002)

153 views 1 likes
Infernal Affairs (2002)
Synopsis Drama Chan Wing Yan, a young police officer, has been sent undercover as
Permalink to Bullet and Brain (2007)

Bullet and Brain (2007)

197 views 1 likes
Bullet and Brain (2007)
Synopsis Drama The godfather Principal in the black run is killed by his heeler
Permalink to I Corrupt All Cops (2009)
I Corrupt All Cops (2009)
Synopsis Drama During the time Hong Kong was under British rule, there was a
Permalink to Time And Tide (2000)

Time And Tide (2000)

224 views 1 likes
Time And Tide (2000)
Synopsis Drama Bartender Tyler (Nicholas Tse) dreams of paradise in chaotic and over-speed modern