Alex Fong

PROFILE
Name : Alex Fong
Other Name : 方中信 / Fong Chung Sun (Fang Zhong Xin)/ 符力 / Fu Lik (Fu Li)
Age : 56
Birthday : March, 17, 1963
Place Birth : Macau, Hongkong
Height : 182 CM



Permalink to TVB Limelight Years (2015)
TVB Limelight Years (2015)
Synopsis Drama There is darkness behind the limelight. After recovering from a long-term sickness,
Permalink to Insanity (2015)

Insanity (2015)

143 views 1 likes
Insanity (2015)
Synopsis Drama Three years ago. Fan (Lau Ching Wan) suffered a schizophrenic breakdown, killed
Permalink to A True Mob Story (2001)

A True Mob Story (2001)

165 views 1 likes
A True Mob Story (2001)
Synopsis Drama A low level gangster in Hong Kong gains new respect after saving
Permalink to If You Are The One 2008 (2008)
If You Are The One 2008 (2008)
Synopsis Drama Chin is a mediocre looking middle-aged bachelor. A self-made entrepreneur, he has
Permalink to Delete My Love (2014)

Delete My Love (2014)

140 views 1 likes
Delete My Love (2014)
Synopsis Drama So Po-wing or So Boring as everyone calls him doesn't have much
Permalink to Divorce Lawyers (2014)

Divorce Lawyers (2014)

132 views 1 likes
Divorce Lawyers (2014)
Synopsis Drama Successful barrister Chi Haidong in their divorce lost to his wife's attorney
Permalink to Love at First Note (2006)
Love at First Note (2006)
Synopsis Drama Kristy (Kary Ng) is a young girl who works at a used
Permalink to Chase Our Love (2011)

Chase Our Love (2011)

127 views 1 likes
Chase Our Love (2011)
Synopsis Drama This romantic comedy follows three introverted guys, ZaiZai, Nick and Jacky. All
Permalink to Lifeline (1977)

Lifeline (1977)

169 views 1 likes
Lifeline (1977)
Synopsis Drama Hong Kong’s answer to Backdraft is a good, solid flick that seems
Permalink to I Corrupt All Cops (2009)
I Corrupt All Cops (2009)
Synopsis Drama During the time Hong Kong was under British rule, there was a