Ahn Kil Kang

PROFILE
Name : Ahn Kil Kang
Other Name : Kil Kang Ahn
Age : 53
Birthday : August, 24, 1966
Place Birth : South Korea
Height : 185 CM



Permalink to The Nokdu Flower (2019)
The Nokdu Flower (2019)
Synopsis Drama Set during the Donghak Peasant Revolution which took place from 1894-1895. Two
Permalink to Cheese in the Trap (2016)
Cheese in the Trap (2016)
Synopsis Drama Based on the original webtoon with the same title by “Soon Ggi”
Permalink to Orange Marmalade (2015)

Orange Marmalade (2015)

138 views 1 likes
Orange Marmalade (2015)
Synopsis Drama 200 years ago, humans and vampires finalized a peace treaty, but they
Permalink to Slow Video (2014)

Slow Video (2014)

159 views 1 likes
Slow Video (2014)
Synopsis Drama Yeo Jang-Boo (Cha Tae-Hyun) possesses extraordinary visual acuity. He is able to
Permalink to The City of Violence (2006)
The City of Violence (2006)
Synopsis Drama Tae-Su (Jung Doo-Hong), a tough-as-nails gang-squad cop in Seoul, is drawn back
Permalink to A City of Violence (2006)
A City of Violence (2006)
Synopsis Drama The City of Violence (2006) Anon Tae-su, a detective fighting organized crime,
Permalink to The Great Seer (2012)

The Great Seer (2012)

148 views 1 likes
The Great Seer (2012)
Synopsis Drama The Great Seer begins during the reign of King Gongmin. But despite
Permalink to Die Bad (2000)

Die Bad (2000)

130 views 1 likes
Die Bad (2000)
Synopsis Drama Die Bad is broken up into four parts: Rumble: Two groups of
Permalink to Dream High (2011)

Dream High (2011)

161 views 1 likes
Dream High (2011)
Synopsis Drama Six students at Girin Art High School work to achieve their dreams