Ada Choi

PROFILE
Name : Ada Choi
Other Name : 蔡少芬 / Choi Siu Fan (Cai Shao Fen)
Age : 46
Birthday : September, 17, 1973
Place Birth : Hong Kong
Height : 170 CM



Permalink to S Storm (2016)

S Storm (2016)

185 views 1 likes
S Storm (2016)
Synopsis Drama No sooner is a team at ICAC set up to investigate irregularities/corruption
Permalink to The Gem of Life (2008)

The Gem of Life (2008)

171 views 1 likes
The Gem of Life (2008)
Synopsis Drama The Gem of Life (Traditional Chinese: ????) was a TVB grand production
Permalink to Beauty At War (2012)

Beauty At War (2012)

135 views 1 likes
Beauty At War (2012)
Synopsis Drama In order to air her grievances towards her elder sister Lady YUE
Permalink to Armed Reaction IV (2004)
Armed Reaction IV (2004)
Synopsis Drama Armed Reaction IV (Chinese: 陀槍師姐 IV; Jyutping: to4 coeng1 si1 ze2 IV)
Permalink to Seven Swordsmen (2006)

Seven Swordsmen (2006)

148 views 1 likes
Seven Swordsmen (2006)
Synopsis Drama n 1664, the Manchus take control of China and establish the Qing
Permalink to Armed Reaction III (2001)
Armed Reaction III (2001)
Synopsis Drama Armed Reaction III is a 2001 Hong Kong modern cop drama produced
Permalink to Shanghai Legend (2011)

Shanghai Legend (2011)

137 views 1 likes
Shanghai Legend (2011)
Synopsis Drama The story takes place in the 1930s-40s era of Shanghai, the main
Permalink to The Tearful Sword (2007)
The Tearful Sword (2007)
Synopsis Drama In this brooding martial arts series based on Ku Lung’s novel HEROES
Permalink to Who s The Hero (2010)

Who s The Hero (2010)

143 views 1 likes
Who s The Hero (2010)
Synopsis Drama When baby Tenson (Julian Cheung Chi-Lam) got abandonned in a casino, he