Aaron Kwok

PROFILE
Name : Aaron Kwok
Other Name : 郭富城 / Kwok Fu Shing (Guo Fu Cheng)
Age : 54
Birthday : October, 26, 1965
Place Birth : Hong Kong
Height : 172 CM



Permalink to Eternal Wave (2017)

Eternal Wave (2017)

242 views 1 likes
Eternal Wave (2017)
Synopsis Drama The story takes in 1937, after the fall of Shanghai during the
Permalink to Cold War 2 (2016)

Cold War 2 (2016)

214 views 1 likes
Cold War 2 (2016)
Synopsis Drama Picking up some time after the events in the first movie, Sean
Permalink to One Night Only movie (2016)
One Night Only movie (2016)
Synopsis Drama Having lost all his fortune and loved ones from gambling, Gao Ye
Permalink to Millionaire Cop (1992)

Millionaire Cop (1992)

133 views 1 likes
Millionaire Cop (1992)
Synopsis Drama Wong Jing produces and Cheung Kon-man directs this wacky cop comedy about
Permalink to Heat Team (2004)

Heat Team (2004)

129 views 1 likes
Heat Team (2004)
Synopsis Drama Hotshot police officers Aaron Kwok and Eason Chan are both full of
Permalink to Throwdown (2004)

Throwdown (2004)

138 views 1 likes
Throwdown (2004)
Synopsis Drama A former Judo champion is given the chance to redeem himself after
Permalink to The Monkey King (2014)

The Monkey King (2014)

145 views 1 likes
The Monkey King (2014)
Synopsis Drama Sun Wukong, (The Monkey King) is a monkey born from a heavenly
Permalink to Christmas Rose (2013)

Christmas Rose (2013)

168 views 1 likes
Christmas Rose (2013)
Synopsis Drama Tim (Kwok) is a defence attorney with a heart of gold. Refusing
Permalink to Cold War (2012)

Cold War (2012)

141 views 1 likes
Cold War (2012)
Synopsis Drama An entertaining police thriller about executive-level cops and corruption that derails when
Permalink to The Detective 2 (2011)

The Detective 2 (2011)

125 views 1 likes
The Detective 2 (2011)
Synopsis Drama Mysteries keep revolving around Tam's (Aaron Kwok) life. Not only does this
Permalink to And I Hate You So (2000)
And I Hate You So (2000)
Synopsis Drama A highly predictable romantic comedy, nonetheless, this oddball premise is a delightful
Permalink to City Under Siege (2010)

City Under Siege (2010)

137 views 1 likes
City Under Siege (2010)
Synopsis Drama The film follows a group of circus performers who goes on a
Permalink to Throw Down (2004)

Throw Down (2004)

199 views 1 likes
Throw Down (2004)
Synopsis Drama A man who gave up on himself is redeemed by new and